Echo IT Solutions Inc H-1B salaries
Echo IT Solutions Inc filed 57 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $106,000
- Middle half earn
- $95,000 to $115,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $120,000
- Certified filings
- 57
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 8 | $121,250 |
| Software Application Developer | 5 | $106,000 |
| Test Lead | 4 | $110,000 |
| Software Engineer | 4 | $97,386 |
| Programmer Analyst | 3 | $86,000 |
| Network Engineer | 3 | $79,040 |
| MHE Specialist | 3 | $106,000 |
| Electrical Engineer | 3 | $120,000 |
| Lead BI Developer | 2 | $108,500 |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $100,770 |
| Computer Programmer | 2 | $100,500 |
| Technology Consultant | 2 | $98,000 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $106,534 |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $101,587 |
| Jira Admin | 1 | $110,947 |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $92,500 |
| Delivery Manager | 1 | $118,456 |
| Contracts and Compliance Manager | 1 | $117,666 |
| Full Stack Java Developer | 1 | $115,000 |
| MHE Architect | 1 | $111,550 |
| Senior ServiceNow Developer | 1 | $113,000 |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $110,000 |
| QA Automation Engineer | 1 | $82,500 |
| Network Security Engineer | 1 | $95,000 |
| Senior Data Engineer, Specialist | 1 | $109,845 |
| ServiceNow FSM (Engineer) | 1 | $86,000 |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $106,000 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Farmers Branch, TX | 5 | $86,000 |
| Plano, TX | 5 | $80,000 |
| Katy, TX | 4 | $108,775 |
| Redmond, WA | 3 | $120,000 |
| O'Fallon, MO | 3 | $97,386 |
| Woodland Hills, CA | 3 | $93,500 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $100,500 |
| North Chicago, IL | 2 | $108,500 |
| Malvern, PA | 2 | $104,957 |
| Lisle, IL | 2 | $105,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $93,750 |
| East Brunswick, NJ | 2 | $132,000 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $105,248 |
| Georgetown, TX | 2 | $111,913 |
| Oakland, CA | 2 | $115,000 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $130,000 |
| Indian Land, SC | 1 | $95,000 |
| Framers Branch, TX | 1 | $117,666 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $106,000 |
| Fortmill, SC | 1 | $112,500 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $80,000 |
| 2024 | 11 | $101,587 |
| 2025 | 20 | $111,500 |
| 2026 | 21 | $106,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 2 | $93,500 |
| Level II | 50 | $106,000 |
| Level III | 5 | $110,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).