H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

East West Systems Inc. H-1B salaries

East West Systems Inc. filed 19 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $110,000 a year. The typical offer was 4% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$110,000
Middle half earn
$105,000 to $117,500
Top 10% earn over
$131,000
Certified filings
19

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Senior Programmer Analyst5$105,000−1%$105,000 – $110,000
Software Developer4$99,250−5%$92,375 – $113,250
Cyber Security Analyst3$110,000+17%$108,000 – $120,000
ETL Developer2$112,500+9%$111,250 – $113,750
Computer Programmer1$104,000+16%$104,000 – $104,000
IT Project Manager1$140,000+52%$140,000 – $140,000
Infrastructure Engineer1$120,000+13%$120,000 – $120,000
Programmer Analyst1$125,000+41%$125,000 – $125,000
Software Engineer1$85,467−38%$85,467 – $85,467

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Mount Arlington, NJ4$107,500$105,000 – $110,000
Fulshear, TX3$106,000$106,000 – $118,000
New York, NY2$122,500$121,250 – $123,750
Spring, TX2$112,500$111,250 – $113,750
East Brunswick, NJ1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Campbell, CA1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Brooklyn, OH1$92,500$92,500 – $92,500
Melissa, TX1$92,000$92,000 – $92,000
Georgetown, KY1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Newport Beach, CA1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Northlake, TX1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
South Elgin, IL1$85,467$85,467 – $85,467

By year

20231$140,000
20248$110,000
20257$106,000
20263$110,000

By experience level

Level I8$105,000
Level II7$110,000
Level III3$130,000
Level IV1$140,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs