Digital Terrain, Inc. H-1B salaries
Digital Terrain, Inc. filed 47 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $73,070 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Digital Terrain, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $73,070
- Middle half earn
- $62,764 to $75,972
- Top 10% earn over
- $91,335
- Certified filings
- 47
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Database Administrator | 4 | $60,819 | −32% |
| Systems Administrator | 4 | $67,153 | −23% |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $79,373 | −42% |
| Data Center Software Engineer | 3 | $100,838 | – |
| Systems Engineer | 3 | $60,000 | −36% |
| VMware Engineer | 2 | $67,190 | −22% |
| Technical Project Manager | 2 | $85,000 | −22% |
| Systems Architect | 2 | $60,358 | −50% |
| QA Analyst | 2 | $61,002 | −29% |
| Software Developer | 2 | $90,408 | −13% |
| Data Center Engineer | 2 | $74,506 | −25% |
| Linux System Administrator | 2 | $74,422 | −7% |
| Network Systems Security Administrator | 1 | $74,381 | – |
| IT Consultant | 1 | $74,651 | −25% |
| Desktop Support Engineer | 1 | $48,194 | −43% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $66,435 | −44% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $63,523 | −40% |
| Computer System Engineer | 1 | $75,000 | −10% |
| Computer Systems Engineer | 1 | $73,070 | −12% |
| Data Center Engineer/ Database | 1 | $63,835 | – |
| Software Engineer in Testing | 1 | $73,778 | +5% |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 1 | $72,051 | −41% |
| Project Engineer | 1 | $76,939 | −14% |
| Security Analyst | 1 | $65,811 | −34% |
| Operational Support Consultant | 1 | $75,213 | −12% |
| System Administrator | 1 | $76,731 | −11% |
| Systems Analyst | 1 | $65,624 | −34% |
| Windows Engineer | 1 | $67,246 | −45% |
Where they work
| Farmington, MI | 13 | $63,523 |
| San Diego, CA | 4 | $62,670 |
| Johnston, IA | 2 | $100,838 |
| Northville, MI | 2 | $85,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 2 | $89,534 |
| Rancho Cordova, CA | 2 | $74,506 |
| Lake Mary, FL | 2 | $74,422 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $89,991 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $67,246 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $67,850 |
| Forney, TX | 1 | $76,939 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 1 | $79,373 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $63,835 |
| Erie, PA | 1 | $76,731 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $74,381 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $74,381 |
| Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $75,213 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $82,056 |
| Millsboro, DE | 1 | $60,000 |
| Marion, NC | 1 | $48,194 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $57,720 |
| 2024 | 28 | $66,134 |
| 2025 | 12 | $73,216 |
| 2026 | 5 | $100,838 |
By experience level
| Level I | 36 | $66,290 |
| Level II | 8 | $85,000 |
| Level III | 3 | $107,931 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).