H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

DevAppsIT LLC H-1B salaries

DevAppsIT LLC filed 36 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,192 a year.

Median salary offered
$101,192
Middle half earn
$101,192 to $105,997
Top 10% earn over
$125,288
Certified filings
36

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Data Engineer3$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
iOS Developer3$161,637$131,414 – $161,637
Cloud Engineer2$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Azure DevOps Engineer2$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
DevOps Engineer2$103,210$102,201 – $104,218
Automation Engineer2$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Software Engineer2$130,489$118,243 – $142,735
Software Developer2$111,946$106,569 – $117,322
APM Dynatrace Engineer (Application Performance Monitoring)1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
AI Engineer/ Developer1$106,558$106,558 – $106,558
Developer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Cyber Security Business Analyst1$89,523$89,523 – $89,523
Applications/System Analyst, Senior1$108,826$108,826 – $108,826
Automation Test Engineer1$99,736$99,736 – $99,736
Native App Developer IOS1$112,424$112,424 – $112,424
Principal Cloud Solutions Architect1$127,878$127,878 – $127,878
Java Security Developer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Java/SQL Developer1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Product Architect1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Product Analyst1$98,925$98,925 – $98,925
Senior Data Engineer1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Senior DevOps Engineer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Snr. Salesforce Engineer1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Senior Java Developer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Software Developer IV1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Software Developer/Computer Programmer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Prosper, TX16$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Farmers Branch, TX3$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Plano, TX3$105,997$102,461 – $105,997
San Leandro, CA2$161,637$161,637 – $161,637
Cumming, GA1$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
Austin, TX1$108,826$108,826 – $108,826
Charlotte, NC1$112,424$112,424 – $112,424
Buffalo Grove, IL1$106,558$106,558 – $106,558
Henrico, VA1$154,981$154,981 – $154,981
Duluth, GA1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Deltona, FL1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Mckinney, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Houston, TX1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Robbinsville, NJ1$89,523$89,523 – $89,523
Seattle, WA1$99,736$99,736 – $99,736
Tysons, VA1$122,699$122,699 – $122,699

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$101,192
202423$101,192
20256$109,491
20264$158,309

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II34$101,192
Level III1$127,878
Level IV1$154,981

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).