H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

D2Sol, Inc. H-1B salaries

D2Sol, Inc. filed 109 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $140,000 a year. The typical offer was 10% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$140,000
Middle half earn
$130,000 to $165,000
Top 10% earn over
$186,000
Certified filings
109

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Curam Developer53$145,000–$140,000 – $160,000
Senior Curam Developer9$170,000+11%$160,000 – $175,000
Curam ETL Developer5$130,000–$113,000 – $145,000
Curam Business Analyst5$130,000−2%$122,000 – $140,000
DevOps Engineer3$140,000+36%$135,000 – $140,000
Curam Data Analyst3$130,000–$120,250 – $135,000
Curam Quality Assurance Analyst2$122,500–$116,250 – $128,750
Data Analyst2$77,650−11%$77,650 – $77,650
Java Developer2$125,000+24%$122,500 – $127,500
Senior Curam Business Analyst2$210,000–$205,000 – $215,000
Curam Solution Architect2$180,000–$180,000 – $180,000
Business Analyst2$106,850+19%$90,275 – $123,425
Curam Architect2$192,500−4%$178,750 – $206,250
Cloud Developer1$92,000−8%$92,000 – $92,000
Curam QA Lead1$170,000–$170,000 – $170,000
Curam ETL Reports Developer1$135,000–$135,000 – $135,000
Curam Data Architect/Curam Developer1$170,000–$170,000 – $170,000
Curam Develper1$185,000–$185,000 – $185,000
Curam Data Analyst/Developer1$150,000–$150,000 – $150,000
Curam Application Development Architect1$195,000–$195,000 – $195,000
Data Analytic/Developer1$115,000–$115,000 – $115,000
Director, Security1$220,000−25%$220,000 – $220,000
QA Analyst/Tester1$100,000+7%$100,000 – $100,000
Open Text Exstream Developer1$140,000+10%$140,000 – $140,000
Quality Assurance Analyst1$125,000+39%$125,000 – $125,000
QA Tester/Batch Operations1$87,000–$87,000 – $87,000
Security Analyst1$77,000−22%$77,000 – $77,000
Senior Integration Consultant1$140,000+17%$140,000 – $140,000
Software Developer1$110,000+6%$110,000 – $110,000
Software Developer/System Architect II1$220,000–$220,000 – $220,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Morrisville, NC24$137,500$98,000 – $141,250
Cary, NC7$140,000$140,000 – $150,000
Apex, NC6$140,000$140,000 – $162,500
Ashburn, VA6$160,000$135,000 – $170,000
Raleigh, NC5$150,000$120,000 – $155,000
Fuquay Varina, NC4$152,500$143,750 – $165,000
Sterling, VA4$175,000$152,500 – $191,250
Washington, DC3$185,000$161,000 – $202,500
Holly Springs, NC3$160,000$135,250 – $190,000
New Hill, NC3$140,000$125,000 – $155,000
Brambleton, VA3$130,000$120,000 – $148,000
Concord, NC2$126,500$119,750 – $133,250
Chantilly, VA2$137,500$136,250 – $138,750
Broadlands, VA2$160,500$160,250 – $160,750
Mckinney, TX2$153,500$120,250 – $186,750
Indian Land, SC2$155,000$147,500 – $162,500
Herndon, VA2$140,000$137,500 – $142,500
Cockeysville, MD1$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
Charlotte, NC1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Aldie, VA1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000

By year

20238$150,000
202437$140,000
202543$140,000
202621$140,000

By experience level

Level I8$82,075
Level II29$125,000
Level III37$140,000
Level IV35$170,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs