Cyber Space Technologies LLC H-1B salaries
Cyber Space Technologies LLC filed 50 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $109,336 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Cyber Space Technologies LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $109,336
- Middle half earn
- $95,136 to $113,195
- Top 10% earn over
- $123,656
- Certified filings
- 50
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Salesforce Developer | 8 | $112,950 | +7% |
| SAP Consultant | 4 | $90,813 | −12% |
| Data Engineer | 4 | $108,826 | +3% |
| Software Developer | 3 | $114,754 | +10% |
| Project Manager | 2 | $104,032 | +1% |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 2 | $114,830 | +14% |
| ERP Project Manager | 2 | $90,740 | +5% |
| QA Lead | 2 | $93,278 | −7% |
| Business Analytics Lead | 1 | $111,966 | −10% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $104,125 | +16% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $105,997 | +3% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $99,965 | +14% |
| AWS Engineer | 1 | $83,658 | −12% |
| Analyst - Testing | 1 | $87,922 | +1% |
| AI Solutions Architect | 1 | $204,250 | +55% |
| Project Manager-Technology | 1 | $78,478 | −39% |
| Product Owner | 1 | $112,923 | +3% |
| Mainframe Analyst | 1 | $112,923 | +12% |
| Integration Practice Lead | 1 | $118,456 | – |
| Salesforce Technical Lead | 1 | $109,845 | −16% |
| Salesforce Developer/Architect | 1 | $123,656 | 0% |
| SAP System Analyst | 1 | $121,597 | +24% |
| Service-Now Technical Lead | 1 | $90,000 | – |
| Software Developer II -Oracle PL/SQL Developer | 1 | $123,656 | – |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $112,923 | −18% |
| Software Engineer, Cloud Infrastructure | 1 | $111,072 | −29% |
| Software Engineer II | 1 | $96,500 | −25% |
| Solution Architect | 1 | $78,354 | −40% |
| Technical Lead | 1 | $92,581 | −2% |
| Technology Quality Lead | 1 | $101,192 | – |
| Test Analyst | 1 | $113,277 | +31% |
Where they work
| Plano, TX | 10 | $112,936 |
| Frisco, TX | 5 | $108,826 |
| Edison, NJ | 4 | $108,046 |
| West Chester, OH | 3 | $90,813 |
| Charlotte, NC | 3 | $94,682 |
| North Bethesda, MD | 2 | $104,032 |
| Chesterfield, MO | 1 | $84,448 |
| Cumberland, RI | 1 | $102,107 |
| Collierville, TN | 1 | $90,000 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $114,754 |
| Argyle, TX | 1 | $113,277 |
| Armonk, NY | 1 | $123,656 |
| Fountain Hills, AZ | 1 | $111,072 |
| Foster City, CA | 1 | $121,597 |
| Falls Church, VA | 1 | $126,090 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $134,980 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $123,656 |
| Kansas City, MO | 1 | $99,965 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $103,126 |
| 2024 | 19 | $104,125 |
| 2025 | 18 | $108,983 |
| 2026 | 11 | $112,923 |
By experience level
| Level II | 43 | $108,826 |
| Level III | 6 | $108,586 |
| Level IV | 1 | $204,250 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).