Employers
CybeCys, Inc. H-1B salaries
CybeCys, Inc. filed 29 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $120,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $120,000
- Middle half earn
- $110,000 to $126,589
- Top 10% earn over
- $138,152
- Certified filings
- 29
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 11 | $120,000 | $114,998 – $126,589 |
| DevOps Engineer | 4 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| ETL Consultant | 3 | $115,000 | $114,513 – $115,000 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 3 | $150,758 | $137,748 – $150,758 |
| Workday Reporting Specialist | 3 | $120,058 | $114,442 – $120,058 |
| Senior Database Administrator | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 – $135,000 |
| Senior System Center Architect | 1 | $114,920 | $114,920 – $114,920 |
| Senior Dotnet Developer | 1 | $114,026 | $114,026 – $114,026 |
| ServiceNow Developer | 1 | $126,090 | $126,090 – $126,090 |
| Senior Systems Engineer | 1 | $150,758 | $150,758 – $150,758 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 4 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Leander, TX | 3 | $120,058 | $114,442 – $120,058 |
| Fairfax, VA | 3 | $115,000 | $114,513 – $115,000 |
| Washington, DC | 3 | $150,758 | $150,758 – $150,758 |
| Laurel, MD | 2 | $130,545 | $128,318 – $132,772 |
| Katy, TX | 2 | $126,589 | $126,589 – $126,589 |
| Glen Allen, VA | 2 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $119,995 | $119,995 – $119,995 |
| Duluth, GA | 1 | $126,090 | $126,090 – $126,090 |
| Justin, TX | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Indian Trail, NC | 1 | $106,974 | $106,974 – $106,974 |
| Erie, PA | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Gainesville, VA | 1 | $114,026 | $114,026 – $114,026 |
| Middletown, DE | 1 | $114,920 | $114,920 – $114,920 |
| Malvern, PA | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Sterling, VA | 1 | $124,738 | $124,738 – $124,738 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 4 | $115,000 |
| 2024 | 8 | $112,013 |
| 2025 | 11 | $126,589 |
| 2026 | 6 | $110,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 19 | $114,026 |
| Level III | 10 | $130,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).