Employers
Cubic Technologies LLC H-1B salaries
Cubic Technologies LLC filed 26 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,546 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $101,546
- Middle half earn
- $95,139 to $105,997
- Top 10% earn over
- $119,787
- Certified filings
- 26
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 6 | $98,166 | $95,139 – $101,192 |
| Java Developer | 4 | $104,176 | $91,718 – $117,852 |
| Full Stack Developer | 3 | $105,206 | $104,042 – $105,216 |
| Senior Java Developer | 2 | $99,216 | $95,826 – $102,606 |
| Application Engineer | 1 | $109,845 | $109,845 – $109,845 |
| Digital Ad Operations Analyst | 1 | $89,419 | $89,419 – $89,419 |
| App Dev - Java - Sr | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Java / AWS Fullstack | 1 | $100,069 | $100,069 – $100,069 |
| IT App Dev - Java | 1 | $113,547 | $113,547 – $113,547 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $103,210 | $103,210 – $103,210 |
| Senior Applications Developer | 1 | $128,544 | $128,544 – $128,544 |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 1 | $101,899 | $101,899 – $101,899 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $123,656 | $123,656 – $123,656 |
| Software Developer III | 1 | $87,402 | $87,402 – $87,402 |
| Software Development Eng Specialist | 1 | $96,574 | $96,574 – $96,574 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Covington, KY | 3 | $95,139 | $92,976 – $95,139 |
| Clifton, NJ | 2 | $119,787 | $117,852 – $121,722 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $104,052 | $103,464 – $104,640 |
| Liberty, MO | 2 | $92,435 | $92,435 – $92,435 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $103,594 | $102,393 – $104,796 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $121,046 | $117,296 – $124,795 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $101,899 | $101,899 – $101,899 |
| Ft Worth, TX | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| King Of Prussia,, PA | 1 | $100,069 | $100,069 – $100,069 |
| Malvern, PA | 1 | $109,845 | $109,845 – $109,845 |
| Conroe, TX | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Mankato, MN | 1 | $89,565 | $89,565 – $89,565 |
| Overland Park, KS | 1 | $87,402 | $87,402 – $87,402 |
| Paoli, PA | 1 | $105,206 | $105,206 – $105,206 |
| Pryor, OK | 1 | $89,419 | $89,419 – $89,419 |
| Richmond, TX | 1 | $103,210 | $103,210 – $103,210 |
| Westerville, OH | 1 | $96,574 | $96,574 – $96,574 |
| Westlake, TX | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| White Plains, NY | 1 | $123,656 | $123,656 – $123,656 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 6 | $98,322 |
| 2024 | 6 | $104,042 |
| 2025 | 10 | $104,218 |
| 2026 | 4 | $105,872 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 26 | $101,546 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).