H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

CooperSurgical, Inc. H-1B salaries

CooperSurgical, Inc. filed 27 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,593 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$101,593
Middle half earn
$93,231 to $127,916
Top 10% earn over
$148,885
Certified filings
27

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Commercial Data Analyst2$88,310–$85,655 – $90,966
Sr. Quality System Engineer2$95,152–$95,152 – $95,152
Commercial Data Scientist1$103,000–$103,000 – $103,000
Data Analyst - Onboarding1$75,000–$75,000 – $75,000
Data Analyst1$89,731+2%$89,731 – $89,731
Developer, Data Analytics1$100,630+13%$100,630 – $100,630
Engineer II - Product Engineering (Mechanical)1$95,597–$95,597 – $95,597
Genetic Counseling Generalist1$81,000–$81,000 – $81,000
Design Quality Engineer I1$82,784–$82,784 – $82,784
IT Systems Development Manager1$152,000–$152,000 – $152,000
Lead, Data Engineering and Migration1$148,177–$148,177 – $148,177
Lead Software Architect1$142,563−1%$142,563 – $142,563
Lead Quality Engineer - Risk Management1$119,538–$119,538 – $119,538
Molding/Extrusion Process Engineer II1$101,593–$101,593 – $101,593
Procurement Senior Analyst1$103,626+9%$103,626 – $103,626
Procurement Supervisor1$103,000–$103,000 – $103,000
Manager, Enterprise Systems1$131,186−10%$131,186 – $131,186
Quality Engineer II1$93,454+3%$93,454 – $93,454
Risk Management Engineer1$80,525−12%$80,525 – $80,525
Senior Electrical Engineer1$107,000−18%$107,000 – $107,000
Scientist 2, Genomics R&D1$93,008–$93,008 – $93,008
Senior Quality Engineer1$125,000+4%$125,000 – $125,000
Software Engineer Senior1$159,650+17%$159,650 – $159,650
Staff Electrical Engineer1$130,832−3%$130,832 – $130,832
Staff Mechanical Engineer1$149,947−9%$149,947 – $149,947

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Trumbull, CT18$103,313$95,263 – $131,098
Livingston, NJ2$121,325$102,162 – $140,488
Holly Springs, NC1$119,538$119,538 – $119,538
Philadelphia, PA1$81,000$81,000 – $81,000
Houston, TX1$93,008$93,008 – $93,008
Raleigh, NC1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Somerville, MA1$89,731$89,731 – $89,731
Stafford, TX1$93,454$93,454 – $93,454
Watertown, MA1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000

By year

20232$88,061
20248$105,000
20259$103,000
20268$97,891

By experience level

Level I8$88,310
Level II9$95,597
Level III4$136,698
Level IV4$140,566

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).