H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Coolsoft LLC H-1B salaries

Coolsoft LLC filed 120 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,880 a year.

Median salary offered
$100,880
Middle half earn
$92,750 to $111,488
Top 10% earn over
$122,720
Certified filings
120

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Engineer45$102,960$95,118 – $110,240
Senior Software Quality Assurance Engineer11$98,800$92,300 – $117,645
IT Business Analyst7$96,034$92,581 – $97,240
IT Project Manager6$101,920$92,400 – $110,240
Software Quality Assurance Engineer6$87,360$80,340 – $87,360
IT Architect5$99,923$96,970 – $99,923
Software Engineer Lead4$125,840$118,495 – $131,885
Programmer Analyst3$76,000$74,500 – $76,000
Senior IT Business Analyst3$96,720$94,120 – $100,360
Sr. IT Business Analyst (Guidewire)2$103,636$103,381 – $103,891
Software Engineer - .NET2$115,830$113,555 – $118,105
Senior Salesforce Marketing Cloud Developer2$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
IT Consultant II2$69,472$69,472 – $69,472
ETL/Informatica Developer2$122,720$122,720 – $122,720
QA Automation Engineer2$115,500$110,250 – $120,750
Software Engineer – Internet/Web2$132,990$131,885 – $134,095
Lead ETL Tester1$93,600$93,600 – $93,600
Lead Software Engineer1$100,880$100,880 – $100,880
IT Test Manager1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Cloud Data Engineer1$95,680$95,680 – $95,680
Data Warehouse Developer1$98,093$98,093 – $98,093
Data Quality Engineer1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Database Architect1$122,200$122,200 – $122,200
iOS Developer1$94,765$94,765 – $94,765
Business Intelligence Analyst - ETL1$93,000$93,000 – $93,000
Senior Software Engineer1$150,758$150,758 – $150,758
Senior Data Analyst1$111,384$111,384 – $111,384
Scrum Master1$110,240$110,240 – $110,240
Software Interface Tester1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Software Quality Assurance Engineer (Lead)1$93,600$93,600 – $93,600
Technical Analyst1$90,896$90,896 – $90,896
WebSphere Administrator1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Louisville, KY16$92,500$76,000 – $95,565
Lincoln, NE15$100,880$92,560 – $105,040
Frankfort, KY14$91,541$90,922 – $97,562
Columbia, SC5$130,780$120,900 – $130,780
Jefferson City, MO4$96,959$92,838 – $99,720
Pontiac, MI4$102,500$99,375 – $108,845
Washington, DC4$122,720$122,470 – $129,730
Madison, WI3$99,840$98,966 – $111,020
Plano, TX3$110,240$109,720 – $112,528
Indianapolis, IN3$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Portland, OR3$98,000$95,800 – $98,421
Spring Hill, FL2$87,980$86,990 – $88,970
Lake Mary, FL2$103,636$103,381 – $103,891
Scottsdale, AZ2$87,360$87,360 – $87,360
Cumming, GA2$102,482$99,081 – $105,882
Atlanta, GA1$102,960$102,960 – $102,960
Brooksville, FL1$94,640$94,640 – $94,640
Austin, TX1$108,826$108,826 – $108,826
Aubrey, TX1$110,240$110,240 – $110,240
Apple Valley, MN1$111,384$111,384 – $111,384

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202319$98,000
202438$94,879
202532$104,000
202631$105,040

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II48$94,882
Level III59$102,000
Level IV13$130,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).