Constellation Brands, Inc. H-1B salaries
Constellation Brands, Inc. filed 13 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $141,706 a year. The typical offer was 14% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Constellation Brands, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $141,706
- Middle half earn
- $111,407 to $155,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $162,673
- Certified filings
- 13
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Manager, Corporate Sustainability | 2 | $95,172 | – |
| Sr. Manager, Facility Maintenance & Engineering | 2 | $140,000 | – |
| IT Product Manager – Treasury | 1 | $155,000 | – |
| Projects Manager, Engineer | 1 | $111,407 | – |
| Senior Database Engineer | 1 | $141,706 | 0% |
| Senior Enterprise Data Warehouse Engineer | 1 | $141,898 | – |
| Senior iOS Developer | 1 | $164,048 | +37% |
| Senior Specialist, ESG Reporting | 1 | $81,000 | – |
| Senior Web Developer | 1 | $148,473 | +24% |
| Solutions Architect, SAP Basis | 1 | $165,000 | – |
| Technical Lead, Sales Enablement | 1 | $157,175 | – |
Where they work
| Rochester, NY | 3 | $95,172 |
| Madera, CA | 3 | $140,000 |
| San Francisco, CA | 2 | $159,524 |
| Chandler, AZ | 1 | $165,000 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 1 | $148,473 |
| Flowery Branch, GA | 1 | $141,898 |
| Cherry Hill, NJ | 1 | $141,706 |
| Naperville, IL | 1 | $157,175 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $141,706 |
| 2024 | 8 | $151,736 |
| 2025 | 2 | $111,449 |
| 2026 | 2 | $95,172 |
By experience level
| Level I | 3 | $95,172 |
| Level II | 2 | $159,524 |
| Level IV | 8 | $141,802 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).