H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Computer Enterprises, Inc. H-1B salaries

Computer Enterprises, Inc. filed 43 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $125,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$125,000
Middle half earn
$108,250 to $145,300
Top 10% earn over
$170,000
Certified filings
43

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer12$108,250$93,434 – $125,000
Senior Developer5$145,000$122,400 – $145,000
Senior Software Engineer3$124,000$124,000 – $134,800
Software Engineer3$125,000$119,700 – $187,500
Software Quality Assurance Tester2$101,000$88,500 – $113,500
AI Engineer2$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
DevOps Architect2$148,500$146,750 – $150,250
Quality Assurance Analyst2$90,000$87,500 – $92,500
Programmer Analyst2$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Architect1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
DevOps Engineer1$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Senior Devleoper1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Security Architect1$185,000$185,000 – $185,000
Principal Architect1$250,000$250,000 – $250,000
Program Manager1$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
Senior Software Developer1$131,000$131,000 – $131,000
Software Engineer Lead1$137,500$137,500 – $137,500
Software Engineer Lead - GitHub Actions Developer1$166,400$166,400 – $166,400
Software Engineer, Level 21$114,400$114,400 – $114,400

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Pittsburgh, PA21$131,000$100,000 – $150,000
Austin, TX3$145,000$132,500 – $145,000
Apopka, FL2$250,000$250,000 – $250,000
Aubrey, TX2$114,400$114,400 – $114,400
Franklin, TN2$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Raleigh, NC2$119,900$118,650 – $121,150
Dublin, OH2$115,486$112,743 – $118,230
Alpharetta, GA1$124,000$124,000 – $124,000
Chicago, IL1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Centennial, CO1$94,578$94,578 – $94,578
Cary, NC1$149,000$149,000 – $149,000
Alparetta, GA1$124,000$124,000 – $124,000
Philadelphia, PA1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Farmers Branch, TX1$166,400$166,400 – $166,400
Plainsboro, NJ1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Round Rock, TX1$145,600$145,600 – $145,600

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$145,000
20247$106,500
202519$125,000
202616$125,500

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I6$87,500
Level II13$114,400
Level III12$134,250
Level IV12$168,200

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).