Employers
Computer Aid, Inc H-1B salaries
Computer Aid, Inc filed 72 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $120,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $120,000
- Middle half earn
- $105,154 to $138,934
- Top 10% earn over
- $159,759
- Certified filings
- 72
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Senior Software Developer | 10 | $125,051 | $117,975 – $133,900 |
| Software Developer | 6 | $99,590 | $96,849 – $102,515 |
| Data Analyst | 4 | $120,900 | $65,000 – $176,800 |
| IT Team Leader | 4 | $99,966 | $93,000 – $115,276 |
| Systems Administrator | 3 | $120,000 | $102,966 – $127,320 |
| Software Developer Manager | 3 | $180,104 | $175,612 – $182,872 |
| Business Analyst | 3 | $105,000 | $88,466 – $106,575 |
| Incident Manager | 3 | $132,925 | $132,925 – $132,925 |
| Quality Assurance Lead | 3 | $110,000 | $109,075 – $110,000 |
| Database Administrator | 3 | $126,175 | $124,000 – $132,484 |
| Software Architect | 3 | $136,760 | $136,006 – $148,450 |
| Senior Programmer/Analyst | 2 | $143,263 | $143,263 – $143,263 |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $107,832 | $98,916 – $116,748 |
| AI Software Developer I | 1 | $67,600 | $67,600 – $67,600 |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $82,400 | $82,400 – $82,400 |
| Project Manager | 1 | $149,150 | $149,150 – $149,150 |
| Programmer/Analyst | 1 | $99,714 | $99,714 – $99,714 |
| Program Manager | 1 | $142,000 | $142,000 – $142,000 |
| Product Manager | 1 | $142,000 | $142,000 – $142,000 |
| IT Contract Analyst/Business Analyst | 1 | $111,252 | $111,252 – $111,252 |
| Senior Architect | 1 | $137,500 | $137,500 – $137,500 |
| Senior Programmer | 1 | $109,262 | $109,262 – $109,262 |
| Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Quality Assurance Manager | 1 | $115,980 | $115,980 – $115,980 |
| Senior System Analyst | 1 | $135,160 | $135,160 – $135,160 |
| Software Developer Lead | 1 | $110,413 | $110,413 – $110,413 |
| Software Developers | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Senior Technical Consultant | 1 | $190,000 | $190,000 – $190,000 |
| Solutions Architect | 1 | $103,000 | $103,000 – $103,000 |
| System Analyst, Lead | 1 | $113,834 | $113,834 – $113,834 |
| Team Lead, IT | 1 | $95,790 | $95,790 – $95,790 |
| Team Leader, Client Support | 1 | $156,593 | $156,593 – $156,593 |
| Team Leader, Solutions | 1 | $157,590 | $157,590 – $157,590 |
| Technical Architect | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 – $160,000 |
| Technical Consultant II | 1 | $105,206 | $105,206 – $105,206 |
| Web Developer | 1 | $139,360 | $139,360 – $139,360 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Allentown, PA | 11 | $105,000 | $95,500 – $120,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 9 | $134,640 | $126,175 – $143,263 |
| Newark, DE | 5 | $142,000 | $105,206 – $142,000 |
| Mechanicsburg, PA | 5 | $117,300 | $96,406 – $135,160 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 4 | $94,466 | $85,050 – $108,666 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $132,925 | $132,925 – $132,925 |
| Indian Land, SC | 2 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Wilmington, DE | 2 | $128,750 | $124,375 – $133,125 |
| Livingston, NJ | 2 | $133,900 | $133,900 – $133,900 |
| Woodbridge Township, NJ | 2 | $176,800 | $176,800 – $176,800 |
| Bear, DE | 1 | $160,140 | $160,140 – $160,140 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 – $115,000 |
| Aurora, IL | 1 | $143,263 | $143,263 – $143,263 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $108,150 | $108,150 – $108,150 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Breinigsville, PA | 1 | $140,306 | $140,306 – $140,306 |
| Boca Raton, FL | 1 | $115,980 | $115,980 – $115,980 |
| Camp Hill, PA | 1 | $113,500 | $113,500 – $113,500 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $98,179 | $98,179 – $98,179 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $109,262 | $109,262 – $109,262 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $142,000 |
| 2024 | 33 | $115,000 |
| 2025 | 18 | $125,051 |
| 2026 | 19 | $125,664 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 10 | $86,200 |
| Level II | 21 | $111,252 |
| Level III | 20 | $120,000 |
| Level IV | 21 | $142,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).