Columbus Technology Solutions, Inc. H-1B salaries
Columbus Technology Solutions, Inc. filed 62 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,950 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Columbus Technology Solutions, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $100,950
- Middle half earn
- $91,520 to $108,934
- Top 10% earn over
- $127,590
- Certified filings
- 62
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 14 | $100,000 | −4% |
| Software Engineer | 10 | $97,500 | −29% |
| Quality Engineer | 9 | $85,000 | −7% |
| Technical Project Manager | 3 | $140,000 | +28% |
| Automation Test Developer | 3 | $104,000 | – |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $97,000 | +11% |
| Test Automation Developer | 2 | $101,899 | −1% |
| Technical Business Analyst | 2 | $116,750 | +22% |
| Product Owner | 2 | $95,000 | −14% |
| Informatica Administrator | 2 | $124,260 | +33% |
| UI Developer | 2 | $127,878 | +31% |
| IT Technical Program Analyst | 1 | $102,627 | – |
| Computer Programmer | 1 | $100,000 | +12% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $124,800 | +21% |
| Software Analyst | 1 | $91,520 | +3% |
| RPA Engineer | 1 | $90,813 | −14% |
| Management Analyst - Finance | 1 | $105,000 | +18% |
| Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $106,080 | +16% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $105,000 | +4% |
| Technical Analyst | 1 | $106,200 | −2% |
| Software Developer (Data) | 1 | $96,574 | – |
| Software Developer (Java) | 1 | $96,574 | −10% |
Where they work
| Dublin, OH | 10 | $102,500 |
| Columbus, OH | 8 | $100,360 |
| Mason, OH | 4 | $90,813 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 4 | $90,760 |
| Coraopolis, PA | 3 | $94,000 |
| Stamford, CT | 2 | $124,260 |
| Chester Springs, PA | 2 | $117,422 |
| Fairfax, VA | 2 | $98,000 |
| Centerton, AR | 1 | $112,320 |
| Allen, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Brea, CA | 1 | $97,000 |
| Dayton, OH | 1 | $80,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $105,000 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $106,000 |
| Dunlap, IL | 1 | $69,680 |
| Flagstaff, AZ | 1 | $85,000 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $128,960 |
| Copper Canyon, TX | 1 | $87,000 |
| Colonia, NJ | 1 | $124,800 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $123,656 |
By year
| 2023 | 5 | $91,520 |
| 2024 | 25 | $96,574 |
| 2025 | 26 | $102,263 |
| 2026 | 6 | $101,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 5 | $98,000 |
| Level II | 44 | $100,450 |
| Level III | 13 | $112,320 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).