H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Cognisoft Technologies, LLC H-1B salaries

Cognisoft Technologies, LLC filed 31 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $80,933 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$80,933
Middle half earn
$73,902 to $99,250
Top 10% earn over
$109,999
Certified filings
31

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Tableau Developer11$85,426−16%$78,728 – $97,683
Data Scientist3$73,070−38%$70,532 – $73,112
DevOps Engineer2$104,413+1%$102,206 – $106,620
Data Engineer2$85,134−20%$76,565 – $93,704
Business Intelligence Analyst1$86,965−6%$86,965 – $86,965
IT Applications Developer1$79,830−25%$79,830 – $79,830
ITIL Incident and Change Management Consultant1$60,000–$60,000 – $60,000
Java Developer1$79,373−21%$79,373 – $79,373
Database Analyst1$112,507+27%$112,507 – $112,507
Operations Engineer1$67,870−24%$67,870 – $67,870
Salesforce Developer1$109,999+4%$109,999 – $109,999
Software Developer1$70,678−32%$70,678 – $70,678
Sr. Tableau Specialist1$116,563–$116,563 – $116,563
Systems Analyst1$94,999−5%$94,999 – $94,999
Tableau Developer/Administrator1$80,413−30%$80,413 – $80,413
Tableau Production Support Engineer1$89,398–$89,398 – $89,398
UI Developer1$62,000−36%$62,000 – $62,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Troy, MI4$77,012$74,651 – $81,271
Chesterfield, MO2$87,912$86,669 – $89,154
Bentonville, AR2$80,673$80,543 – $80,803
Leander, TX2$104,413$102,206 – $106,620
Oklahoma, OK2$69,274$68,572 – $69,976
Irving, TX2$70,574$69,285 – $71,864
Apex, NC1$116,563$116,563 – $116,563
Farmington Hills, MI1$79,373$79,373 – $79,373
Diamond Bar, CA1$126,942$126,942 – $126,942
Denton, TX1$67,995$67,995 – $67,995
Auburn Hills, MI1$62,000$62,000 – $62,000
Katy, TX1$89,398$89,398 – $89,398
Lincoln, NE1$79,830$79,830 – $79,830
Jersey City, NJ1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Jacksonville, FL1$98,500$98,500 – $98,500
Marietta, GA1$73,070$73,070 – $73,070
Little Elm, TX1$109,999$109,999 – $109,999
Mechanicsburg, PA1$112,507$112,507 – $112,507
Mckinney, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Pflugerville, TX1$96,866$96,866 – $96,866

By year

202412$97,683
202511$79,373
20268$78,956

By experience level

Level I11$73,070
Level II18$95,932
Level III2$98,196

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs