Employers
Skillo Inc H-1B salaries
Skillo Inc filed 28 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $95,649 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $95,649
- Middle half earn
- $92,316 to $107,551
- Top 10% earn over
- $110,983
- Certified filings
- 28
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| DevOps Engineer | 4 | $106,038 | $102,908 – $107,151 |
| Software Developer | 4 | $100,672 | $94,370 – $108,336 |
| Datacenter Infra Engineer | 3 | $92,581 | $92,581 – $92,581 |
| Hadoop/Big Data Administrator | 2 | $87,360 | $87,360 – $87,360 |
| Software Quality Assurance Engineer | 2 | $88,130 | $85,166 – $91,094 |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| QA Analyst / ETL Tester | 2 | $87,142 | $87,032 – $87,251 |
| Big Data Administrator | 1 | $85,114 | $85,114 – $85,114 |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $96,928 | $96,928 – $96,928 |
| Business Analytics Engineer/Tableau Developer | 1 | $109,283 | $109,283 – $109,283 |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $112,424 | $112,424 – $112,424 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $106,974 | $106,974 – $106,974 |
| Python Developer | 1 | $109,845 | $109,845 – $109,845 |
| Solution Architect | 1 | $113,547 | $113,547 – $113,547 |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $91,520 | $91,520 – $91,520 |
| Tableau Developer | 1 | $110,240 | $110,240 – $110,240 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Charlotte, NC | 8 | $100,308 | $87,360 – $108,336 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $92,581 | $92,581 – $92,581 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $89,565 | $85,884 – $93,246 |
| Richardson, TX | 2 | $87,142 | $87,032 – $87,251 |
| Mableton, GA | 2 | $109,762 | $109,522 – $110,001 |
| Aubrey, TX | 2 | $106,038 | $106,018 – $106,059 |
| Tampa, FL | 2 | $94,370 | $94,370 – $94,370 |
| Dorchester, MA | 1 | $91,520 | $91,520 – $91,520 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $113,547 | $113,547 – $113,547 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $94,058 | $94,058 – $94,058 |
| Flower Mound, TX | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $110,365 | $110,365 – $110,365 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $109,845 | $109,845 – $109,845 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $101,192 |
| 2024 | 8 | $97,625 |
| 2025 | 16 | $93,476 |
| 2026 | 3 | $112,424 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 1 | $91,520 |
| Level II | 27 | $96,928 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).