H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Clorox Services Company H-1B salaries

Clorox Services Company filed 27 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $158,642 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$158,642
Middle half earn
$141,090 to $169,046
Top 10% earn over
$185,368
Certified filings
27

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Associate Manager, Analytics3$133,9520%$126,301 – $133,952
Analytics Insights Manager2$158,642+1%$158,642 – $158,642
Systems Architect - Integrations2$175,816–$170,728 – $180,905
Solutions Architect2$167,107+24%$162,594 – $171,620
Associate Analytics Manager1$108,0000%$108,000 – $108,000
Analytics Manager1$151,794+21%$151,794 – $151,794
Associate Director, Data Architecture1$184,9500%$184,950 – $184,950
Associate Director, Analytics1$159,600+7%$159,600 – $159,600
Associate Director, Analytic Insights1$102,898–$102,898 – $102,898
Associate Director, Infrastructure Delivery1$188,573–$188,573 – $188,573
Finance Manager - Anaplan Center of Excellence1$164,112–$164,112 – $164,112
IAM Engineer1$140,000+38%$140,000 – $140,000
Data Science Manager1$142,179−27%$142,179 – $142,179
Data Steward, R&D Product Lifecycle Management1$155,750–$155,750 – $155,750
Sr. Engineer / Solution Architect1$181,434–$181,434 – $181,434
Senior Data Engineer1$160,000+17%$160,000 – $160,000
Senior HR Developer (Workday Technical Lead)1$150,000–$150,000 – $150,000
Senior Manager Value Transformation1$172,453–$172,453 – $172,453
Senior Solutions Architect1$185,994+17%$185,994 – $185,994
Senior Scientist1$118,789−1%$118,789 – $118,789
Senior Technical Lead1$165,600+57%$165,600 – $165,600
Systems Engineer V1$159,784+5%$159,784 – $159,784

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Pleasanton, CA6$144,851$133,952 – $157,498
Durham, NC5$165,600$160,000 – $181,434
Oakland, CA4$158,642$145,982 – $162,095
Alpharetta, GA4$150,890$132,359 – $159,646
Huntersville, NC1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Encino, CA1$118,650$118,650 – $118,650
Mckinney, TX1$165,639$165,639 – $165,639
Los Alamitos, CA1$176,134$176,134 – $176,134
North Fort Myers, FL1$184,950$184,950 – $184,950
Parker, CO1$164,112$164,112 – $164,112
Plano, TX1$151,794$151,794 – $151,794
San Ramon, CA1$185,994$185,994 – $185,994

By year

20232$130,489
202411$160,000
202510$152,875
20264$157,953

By experience level

Level I1$108,000
Level II3$133,952
Level III5$158,642
Level IV18$162,056

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs