H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Cleversmiths Inc H-1B salaries

Cleversmiths Inc filed 58 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,714 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$100,714
Middle half earn
$87,620 to $109,704
Top 10% earn over
$115,924
Certified filings
58

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer9$105,997+2%$103,210 – $112,923
Software Engineer8$105,518−23%$101,192 – $115,185
Business Analyst5$100,714+13%$87,256 – $100,714
DevOps Engineer5$85,634−17%$83,658 – $105,997
Java Developer4$87,402−13%$87,402 – $89,841
Full Stack Engineer3$116,709+4%$114,816 – $116,709
QA Engineer3$81,328−8%$81,328 – $81,328
Business Systems Analyst2$102,606+2%$95,940 – $109,273
Full Stack Developer2$90,896−13%$90,896 – $90,896
QA Automation Engineer2$85,675−5%$82,826 – $88,524
Data Engineer1$102,690−3%$102,690 – $102,690
Backend Java Developer1$109,845+4%$109,845 – $109,845
Business Intelligence Analysts1$111,966+15%$111,966 – $111,966
AI/ML Cloud Engineer1$91,291+2%$91,291 – $91,291
Data Scientist1$88,275−26%$88,275 – $88,275
Full Stack Java Developer1$90,397−12%$90,397 – $90,397
Microsoft Power Automate Developer1$90,896–$90,896 – $90,896
Program Manager1$85,717−39%$85,717 – $85,717
Network Engineer1$80,288−13%$80,288 – $80,288
MS Power Automate / RPA Lead1$120,536–$120,536 – $120,536
ML Engineer1$91,811−19%$91,811 – $91,811
RPA Solution Engineer1$91,354–$91,354 – $91,354
Software Quality Assurance Analyst and Tester1$102,000+7%$102,000 – $102,000
UiPath Developer1$109,2830%$109,283 – $109,283
Web Developer1$84,0530%$84,053 – $84,053

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Irving, TX11$100,714$90,896 – $108,982
Dallas, TX5$81,328$81,328 – $101,192
Plano, TX4$90,896$90,896 – $96,422
Houston, TX4$95,742$87,615 – $103,210
Baltimore, MD3$87,256$87,256 – $95,690
Overland Park, KS3$87,402$87,402 – $87,402
Durham, NC2$116,709$116,709 – $116,709
Chicago, IL2$104,624$103,657 – $105,591
Denton, TX2$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Farmers Branch, TX2$96,283$93,828 – $98,738
Denver, CO1$120,536$120,536 – $120,536
Charlotte, NC1$91,291$91,291 – $91,291
Alpharetta, GA1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Arlington, VA1$97,157$97,157 – $97,157
Hillsboro, OR1$127,878$127,878 – $127,878
Greenwood Village, CO1$120,536$120,536 – $120,536
De Pere, WI1$89,274$89,274 – $89,274
Lewisville, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Linthcum Heights, MD1$114,941$114,941 – $114,941
Malvern, PA1$109,845$109,845 – $109,845

By year

20231$88,275
202421$87,402
202526$104,604
202610$91,592

By experience level

Level I11$90,896
Level II47$102,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs