Celoris Tech LLC H-1B salaries
Celoris Tech LLC filed 50 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $97,157 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Celoris Tech LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $97,157
- Middle half earn
- $85,738 to $105,201
- Top 10% earn over
- $110,635
- Certified filings
- 50
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Java Developer | 5 | $102,627 | +2% |
| Software Engineer | 5 | $102,294 | −26% |
| SAP Hybris Developer | 4 | $106,974 | 0% |
| DevOps Engineer | 4 | $94,224 | −9% |
| Application Developer | 3 | $101,899 | −2% |
| Information Security Analyst III | 2 | $78,395 | −23% |
| Business Systems Analyst | 2 | $70,886 | −30% |
| Cloud Data Engineer | 2 | $76,960 | −27% |
| Software Engineer (Python Developer) | 2 | $90,355 | −6% |
| Dynamics 365 Developer | 2 | $97,220 | −10% |
| Business Development Manager | 1 | $81,266 | −29% |
| Azure DevOps Engineer | 1 | $98,301 | 0% |
| BI Engineer | 1 | $110,635 | −4% |
| Dynamics Developer | 1 | $85,738 | −26% |
| Dynamics 365 CRM Developer | 1 | $83,637 | – |
| DevOps/Cloud Engineer | 1 | $112,986 | +10% |
| Data BI Engineer/Software Developer | 1 | $91,645 | – |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $83,762 | −4% |
| Information Security Analyst | 1 | $89,898 | −14% |
| Informatica Developer | 1 | $86,466 | −16% |
| Engineer II / Software Developer | 1 | $105,976 | 0% |
| React JS Developer | 1 | $95,493 | −1% |
| React Developer | 1 | $102,877 | +2% |
| iOS Developer | 1 | $109,283 | +6% |
| Scrum Master | 1 | $82,451 | −13% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $88,442 | −15% |
| Software Database Engineer | 1 | $108,555 | +15% |
| UI Frontend Developer | 1 | $82,846 | −1% |
| Web Application / Ruby on Rails Developer | 1 | $94,370 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Charlotte, NC | 9 | $95,493 |
| Seattle, WA | 5 | $110,635 |
| Henrico, VA | 3 | $86,549 |
| Wake Forest, NC | 3 | $86,112 |
| Plain City, OH | 3 | $101,899 |
| Livermore, CA | 2 | $113,443 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $92,695 |
| Dublin, OH | 2 | $102,627 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 2 | $106,974 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $70,886 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $69,285 |
| Halethorpe, MD | 1 | $86,819 |
| Ellicott City, MD | 1 | $97,614 |
| Bonney Lake, WA | 1 | $101,608 |
| Dawsonville, GA | 1 | $84,635 |
| Avondale, AZ | 1 | $105,976 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $83,762 |
| Aldie, VA | 1 | $82,451 |
| Hutto, TX | 1 | $91,645 |
| Manvel, TX | 1 | $98,301 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $94,848 |
| 2024 | 25 | $91,645 |
| 2025 | 16 | $102,627 |
| 2026 | 5 | $101,899 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 31 | $88,442 |
| Level II | 19 | $102,627 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).