Cardus, Inc. H-1B salaries
Cardus, Inc. filed 22 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $103,657 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Cardus, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $103,657
- Middle half earn
- $89,165 to $104,750
- Top 10% earn over
- $126,645
- Certified filings
- 22
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 6 | $104,000 | 0% |
| Oracle EBS Developer | 2 | $91,333 | −24% |
| Programmer Analyst | 2 | $101,150 | +14% |
| Java Developer | 2 | $107,661 | +7% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $124,530 | +17% |
| Applications Developer-Senior (BI/DW Developer Lead) | 1 | $156,000 | – |
| Node JS Developer | 1 | $105,000 | −1% |
| Logistics Analyst | 1 | $65,333 | −4% |
| Principal Architect – BI, Data & Product Analytics | 1 | $210,704 | +2% |
| Power BI Developer | 1 | $74,000 | −27% |
| Quality Assurance Lead | 1 | $103,314 | −6% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $105,000 | −24% |
| Software Test Engineer | 1 | $83,470 | −7% |
| Test Engineer | 1 | $81,099 | −19% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Farmington Hills, MI | 6 | $104,000 |
| Herndon, VA | 2 | $112,018 |
| Ann Arbor, MI | 2 | $91,333 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $90,886 |
| Mcdonald, PA | 2 | $105,000 |
| Ames, IA | 1 | $74,000 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $65,333 |
| Katy, TX | 1 | $81,099 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $210,704 |
| Monterey, CA | 1 | $103,314 |
| Nashua, NH | 1 | $124,530 |
| Quincy, MA | 1 | $156,000 |
| Reston, VA | 1 | $88,442 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $94,817 |
| 2024 | 7 | $88,442 |
| 2025 | 6 | $101,078 |
| 2026 | 7 | $104,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 3 | $88,442 |
| Level II | 15 | $104,000 |
| Level III | 3 | $124,530 |
| Level IV | 1 | $210,704 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).