Astute LLC H-1B salaries
Astute LLC filed 39 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,558 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Astute LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $106,558
- Middle half earn
- $100,964 to $110,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $120,569
- Certified filings
- 39
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 7 | $109,283 | +5% |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $106,558 | −23% |
| Senior Data Developer | 3 | $114,691 | −6% |
| Software Programmer Analyst | 2 | $67,107 | −31% |
| Senior Salesforce Developer | 2 | $106,345 | −20% |
| Java Application Architect | 1 | $110,000 | 0% |
| Full Stack Java Developer | 1 | $110,000 | +7% |
| Clinical Data Scientist | 1 | $84,448 | −20% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $101,192 | −5% |
| Azure Platform Architect | 1 | $108,077 | – |
| Azure Kubernetes Consultant | 1 | $83,325 | – |
| Senior Cloud Engineer | 1 | $102,690 | −20% |
| Python Developer | 1 | $102,294 | +1% |
| Power BI Consultant | 1 | $141,107 | +44% |
| Mulesoft Developer | 1 | $101,109 | −5% |
| Senior Full Stack Java Developer | 1 | $110,000 | −1% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $100,000 | −27% |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 1 | $105,000 | −22% |
| Sr Database Solutions Architect | 1 | $109,242 | – |
| Senior Systems Analyst | 1 | $107,411 | −3% |
| Senior Solutions Architect | 1 | $120,000 | −24% |
| Senior Network Security Engineer | 1 | $109,096 | −9% |
| Sr. Workday Financial Analyst | 1 | $100,818 | – |
| Software Programmer | 1 | $94,827 | +9% |
| Software Solutions Architect | 1 | $120,000 | −9% |
| Specialist Software Engineer | 1 | $103,272 | −24% |
| UX/UI Developer | 1 | $105,227 | 0% |
Where they work
| Naperville, IL | 12 | $107,827 |
| Southfield, MI | 6 | $111,051 |
| Gold River, CA | 3 | $121,451 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $114,642 |
| Bentonville, AR | 2 | $91,662 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $104,135 |
| Henrico, VA | 1 | $100,818 |
| Mooresville, NC | 1 | $74,214 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $105,227 |
| Bolingbrook, IL | 1 | $108,077 |
| Palm Beach Gardens, FL | 1 | $101,109 |
| Morrisville, NC | 1 | $110,000 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $60,000 |
| Peoria, IL | 1 | $84,448 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Raleigh, NC | 1 | $103,272 |
| Rancho Cordova, CA | 1 | $121,451 |
| Tampa, FL | 1 | $141,107 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $102,690 |
| 2024 | 17 | $109,096 |
| 2025 | 13 | $108,077 |
| 2026 | 6 | $89,076 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $60,000 |
| Level II | 31 | $105,976 |
| Level III | 4 | $114,691 |
| Level IV | 1 | $141,107 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).