H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Technical Program Manager II H-1B salaries

Employers filed 600 certified H-1B applications for Technical Program Manager II roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $147,700.

Median salary offered
$147,700
Middle half earn
$128,502 to $161,900
Top 10% earn over
$173,535
Certified filings
600

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Amazon.com Services LLC377$148,900$129,667 – $162,900
Amazon Web Services, Inc.96$145,376$128,502 – $155,350
Amazon Data Services, Inc52$144,700$127,100 – $155,916
Amazon Development Center U.S., Inc.51$145,800$128,502 – $161,700
Egencia LLC3$114,400$114,400 – $114,400
Twitch Interactive, Inc.3$162,400$159,002 – $168,200
Sony Interactive Entertainment LLC2$163,659$161,280 – $166,038
Datadog, Inc.1$175,000$175,000 – $175,000
Audible, Inc.1$131,997$131,997 – $131,997
Akamai Technologies, Inc.1$133,983$133,983 – $133,983
Expedia, Inc.1$108,098$108,098 – $108,098
Komodo Health, Inc.1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Logisoft Technologies, Inc.1$107,141$107,141 – $107,141
Google LLC1$169,000$169,000 – $169,000
Grow Care Inc1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Pinterest, Inc.1$148,699$148,699 – $148,699
Pillpack LLC1$156,975$156,975 – $156,975
Salesforce, Inc.1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Pyramid Consulting, Inc.1$139,443$139,443 – $139,443
Teladoc Health, Inc.1$170,914$170,914 – $170,914
Uber Technologies, Inc.1$178,700$178,700 – $178,700
Wheels Up Partners LLC1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
WHOOP Inc.1$145,000$145,000 – $145,000

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Seattle, WA152$137,259$128,502 – $151,500
Bellevue, WA65$143,700$128,502 – $157,100
Austin, TX57$149,400$130,200 – $160,000
Sunnyvale, CA52$177,200$163,300 – $184,662
Arlington, VA31$148,900$128,450 – $166,450
Herndon, VA30$128,050$127,100 – $158,800
New York, NY30$142,442$139,900 – $167,100
San Francisco, CA24$162,646$151,800 – $183,100
Dallas, TX23$144,851$127,100 – $159,800
Westborough, MA13$145,000$127,100 – $155,700
North Reading, MA10$145,250$127,675 – $153,150
Boston, MA8$142,150$130,275 – $147,462
Santa Clara, CA8$146,200$146,200 – $163,600
Kearny, NJ7$135,900$133,050 – $135,900
Tempe, AZ6$128,300$127,100 – $140,000
Jersey City, NJ6$160,178$139,900 – $182,139
Nashville, TN5$148,900$140,000 – $148,900
Denver, CO5$154,731$147,300 – $159,800
Malvern, PA4$121,350$113,750 – $129,425
Irvine, CA4$139,834$128,986 – $150,500

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I76$154,950
Level II471$145,800
Level III20$145,250
Level IV3$168,418

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202342$152,650
2024268$146,650
2025210$143,800
202680$149,240