H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

System Validation Engineer H-1B salaries

Employers filed 235 certified H-1B applications for System Validation Engineer roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $120,744.

Median salary offered
$120,744
Middle half earn
$100,998 to $134,100
Top 10% earn over
$153,540
Certified filings
235

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Intel Corporation184$119,147$101,316 – $131,352
SK Hynix NAND Product Solutions Corp18$123,468$99,746 – $142,022
Quest Global Services- N.A., Inc.5$95,000$95,000 – $146,307
Orchestra Technology, Inc4$113,500$94,644 – $139,250
Tesla, Inc.3$152,260$152,260 – $158,630
Clicksoft Solutions, LLC.2$78,962$75,944 – $81,981
V-Soft Consulting Group, INC2$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Pi Square Technologies LLC2$77,500$73,750 – $81,250
Estuate Inc2$116,251$109,480 – $123,022
Fusion Life Sciences Technologies LLC2$84,240$83,720 – $84,760
L&T Technology Services Limited2$120,000$117,500 – $122,500
Meta Platforms, Inc2$214,810$198,439 – $231,181
Akkodis, Inc.1$93,600$93,600 – $93,600
Astera Labs INC1$217,630$217,630 – $217,630
Fca US LLC1$120,744$120,744 – $120,744
Nokia of America Corporation1$122,627$122,627 – $122,627
Kaleidoscope Innovations1$140,608$140,608 – $140,608
Nuvoton Technology Corporation America1$120,200$120,200 – $120,200
NVIDIA Corporation1$148,000$148,000 – $148,000

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Hillsboro, OR60$103,147$98,696 – $121,680
Austin, TX45$122,088$108,160 – $131,352
Folsom, CA31$113,942$100,622 – $123,139
Santa Clara, CA24$125,495$124,320 – $135,168
Rancho Cordova, CA18$123,468$99,746 – $142,022
Chandler, AZ11$115,290$98,977 – $126,308
San Jose, CA9$153,504$126,984 – $159,224
Sunnyvale, CA7$140,608$95,000 – $146,307
Bellevue, WA7$129,000$120,000 – $140,858
Mountain View, CA3$130,000$130,000 – $141,130
San Diego, CA3$136,282$127,858 – $136,282
Erie, PA2$78,962$75,944 – $81,981
Palo Alto, CA2$158,630$155,445 – $161,815
Cornelia, GA2$84,240$83,720 – $84,760
Allen Park, MI1$93,600$93,600 – $93,600
Apex, NC1$153,540$153,540 – $153,540
Auburn Hills, MI1$120,744$120,744 – $120,744
Cedar Park, TX1$151,216$151,216 – $151,216
Allentown, PA1$117,300$117,300 – $117,300
Deer Park, IL1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I8$95,000
Level II97$105,518
Level III74$130,354
Level IV17$152,048

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202322$116,973
2024102$117,445
202577$117,083
202634$134,100