Physician (Hematology/Oncology) H-1B salaries
Employers filed 42 certified H-1B applications for Physician (Hematology/Oncology) roles between May 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $403,524. The typical offer was 109% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Physician (Hematology/Oncology) with another job titleCheck what wage level an offer reaches
- Median salary offered
- $403,524
- Middle half earn
- $350,000 to $499,792
- Top 10% earn over
- $599,000
- Certified filings
- 42
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| PeaceHealth | 6 | $223,881 | −45% |
| West Virginia University Medical Corporation | 3 | $403,524 | 0% |
| University Hospitals Medical Group, Inc. | 3 | $350,000 | −13% |
| Saint Francis Health System | 3 | $400,000 | −1% |
| Columbus Ambulatory Healthcare Services, Inc. | 3 | $450,000 | +12% |
| Affinity Physicians, LLC | 2 | $360,003 | −11% |
| Bayhealth Medical Center, Inc. | 2 | $500,000 | +24% |
| United Hospital Center, Inc. | 2 | $562,500 | +39% |
| Memorial Hospital of Laramie County | 2 | $499,595 | +24% |
| Kettering Independent Medical Group, Inc. | 1 | $358,057 | −11% |
| Jennie Stuart Medical Center, Inc. | 1 | $620,000 | +54% |
| Dartmouth-Hitchcock Clinic | 1 | $229,362 | −43% |
| Cheyenne Regional Physicians Group LLC | 1 | $499,200 | +24% |
| Ascension Medical Group - Southeast Wisconsin, Inc. | 1 | $640,000 | +59% |
| Ascension St. John Hospital | 1 | $208,000 | −48% |
| Minneapolis VA Health Care System | 1 | $353,288 | −12% |
| Marshfield Clinic | 1 | $482,106 | +19% |
| Physician Services Corporation of Southern Illinois, Inc. | 1 | $751,000 | +86% |
| Northside Hospital, Inc. | 1 | $275,000 | −32% |
| The Metrohealth System | 1 | $380,000 | −6% |
| Saint Francis Medical Partners, LLC | 1 | $500,000 | +24% |
| St. Luke's Hospital of Duluth | 1 | $600,000 | +49% |
| SSM Health Care Group | 1 | $464,621 | +15% |
| United Memorial Medical Center | 1 | $178,714 | −56% |
| University Primary Care Practices Inc. | 1 | $499,200 | +24% |
Where these jobs are
| Cleveland, OH | 4 | $365,000 |
| Cheyenne, WY | 3 | $499,200 |
| Columbus, GA | 3 | $450,000 |
| Tulsa, OK | 3 | $400,000 |
| Vancouver, WA | 3 | $239,200 |
| Bellingham, WA | 2 | $204,516 |
| Morgantown, WV | 2 | $403,524 |
| Milton, DE | 2 | $500,000 |
| Bridgeport, WV | 2 | $562,500 |
| Warwick, RI | 2 | $360,003 |
| Duluth, MN | 1 | $600,000 |
| Detroit, MI | 1 | $208,000 |
| Cape Girardeau, MO | 1 | $500,000 |
| Batavia, NY | 1 | $178,714 |
| Ashland, OH | 1 | $499,200 |
| Marshfield, WI | 1 | $482,106 |
| Hopkinsville, KY | 1 | $620,000 |
| Hamilton, OH | 1 | $358,057 |
| Nashua, NH | 1 | $229,362 |
| Mt. Vernon, IL | 1 | $751,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 11 | $403,524 |
| Level II | 8 | $283,310 |
| Level III | 1 | $275,000 |
| Level IV | 5 | $450,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $218,681 |
| 2024 | 15 | $450,000 |
| 2025 | 16 | $424,640 |
| 2026 | 9 | $403,524 |