H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Nocturnist H-1B salaries

Employers filed 61 certified H-1B applications for Nocturnist roles between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $293,300.

Median salary offered
$293,300
Middle half earn
$270,000 to $320,000
Top 10% earn over
$342,576
Certified filings
61

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Baystate Medical Practices, Inc.17$293,300$239,200 – $325,000
Hartford HealthCare Medical Group, Inc.10$280,000$270,000 – $280,000
Northwell Health8$290,000$270,000 – $305,600
Ochsner Clinic Foundation4$302,820$302,685 – $310,545
AHS Hospital Corp.3$320,000$292,500 – $320,000
Griffin Faculty Physicians, Inc.3$315,000$315,000 – $315,000
Fayette Physician Network, Inc.2$381,832$371,816 – $391,849
MidState Medical Center2$270,000$270,000 – $270,000
The Brookdale Hospital Medical Center1$225,000$225,000 – $225,000
Aurora Medical Group, Inc.1$373,819$373,819 – $373,819
The Hospital of Central Connecticut1$270,000$270,000 – $270,000
Deaconess Hospital, Inc.1$360,000$360,000 – $360,000
Mercy Clinic East Communities1$239,200$239,200 – $239,200
Mass General Brigham Medical Group Northern Massachusetts1$265,000$265,000 – $265,000
IPC Hospitalists of New England, P.C.1$354,900$354,900 – $354,900
Sinai Hospital of Baltimore, Inc.1$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
The Stamford Hospital1$263,350$263,350 – $263,350
ThedaCare, Inc.1$379,000$379,000 – $379,000
Westchester Medical Center Advanced Physician Services, PC1$295,000$295,000 – $295,000
Windham Community Memorial Hospital, Inc.1$239,200$239,200 – $239,200

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Springfield, MA17$293,300$239,200 – $325,000
Hartford, CT8$280,000$270,000 – $280,000
Bay Shore, NY3$322,400$301,200 – $322,400
Derby, CT3$315,000$315,000 – $315,000
Jefferson, LA3$302,820$302,550 – $302,820
Martinsburg, WV2$381,832$371,816 – $391,849
Newton, NJ2$292,500$278,750 – $306,250
Meriden, CT2$270,000$270,000 – $270,000
Riverhead, NY2$300,000$300,000 – $300,000
Bridgeport, CT2$285,000$272,500 – $297,500
Baltimore, MD1$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Hackettstown, NJ1$320,000$320,000 – $320,000
Gretna, LA1$333,720$333,720 – $333,720
Green Bay, WI1$373,819$373,819 – $373,819
Festus, MO1$239,200$239,200 – $239,200
Evansville, IN1$360,000$360,000 – $360,000
Brooklyn, NY1$225,000$225,000 – $225,000
Appleton, WI1$379,000$379,000 – $379,000
Mt. Kisco, NY1$270,000$270,000 – $270,000
New London, CT1$354,900$354,900 – $354,900

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I13$280,000
Level II10$308,910
Level III8$290,000
Level IV1$315,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$309,005
202417$293,300
202519$293,300
202624$280,000