H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Management Analysts H-1B salaries

Employers filed 74 certified H-1B applications for Management Analysts roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $89,790.

Median salary offered
$89,790
Middle half earn
$78,626 to $103,777
Top 10% earn over
$122,444
Certified filings
74

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
LTIMindtree Limited29$96,492$91,062 – $109,000
LTM Limited9$89,024$78,335 – $101,817
Unistorage Inc.2$81,723$81,723 – $81,723
Pulsar Products Inc.2$62,442$62,442 – $62,442
Datara Inc2$89,024$89,024 – $89,024
L&C Fish With You JC Inc2$74,880$74,880 – $74,880
Big Dipper Campfire LLC1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
ABC Market USA, Inc.1$58,240$58,240 – $58,240
Crosby Legal, Inc.1$225,000$225,000 – $225,000
Cecilia Tech Inc1$81,723$81,723 – $81,723
Garden Property Holding Inc1$65,874$65,874 – $65,874
Giant Holding Inc.1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
IMC Capital Investment LLC1$88,837$88,837 – $88,837
Golden Bridge International Investment INC1$64,800$64,800 – $64,800
DigitalOcean, LLC1$210,538$210,538 – $210,538
Efficio LLC1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
FYE Music Entertainment LLC1$64,709$64,709 – $64,709
Daniel J. Park, C.P.A., P.C1$74,000$74,000 – $74,000
Lighthouse CPT Inc1$73,590$73,590 – $73,590
Liaoyuan Entertainment LLC1$75,046$75,046 – $75,046
L3 Inno Inc1$123,344$123,344 – $123,344
Indera Group LLC1$130,187$130,187 – $130,187
Quantum Integrators Group LLC1$103,800$103,800 – $103,800
Relic Solutions LLC1$122,720$122,720 – $122,720
Rubenstein / Justman Management Consultants1$64,709$64,709 – $64,709
Nibboh Magnets LLC1$74,402$74,402 – $74,402
Sunsong North America Inc1$67,704$67,704 – $67,704
SVS Soft Tech LLC1$85,301$85,301 – $85,301
Tiposi1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Underwood University, Inc1$113,006$113,006 – $113,006
The United States-Azerbaijan Chamber Of Commerce, Inc.1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
Vasinee Food Corporation1$101,920$101,920 – $101,920
Virtual American Companies LLC1$61,000$61,000 – $61,000
Zillion Group1$141,003$141,003 – $141,003

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Irving, TX9$89,025$89,024 – $91,062
New York, NY5$101,817$74,000 – $103,709
Atlanta, GA4$89,420$89,420 – $96,015
Cincinnati, OH4$91,380$87,060 – $97,135
Jersey City, NJ4$101,816$95,082 – $102,290
Tampa, FL3$78,335$78,334 – $80,861
Milpitas, CA2$106,672$98,336 – $115,008
Los Angeles, CA2$64,709$64,709 – $64,709
Houston, TX2$94,590$89,946 – $99,235
Parsippany, NJ2$115,524$108,670 – $122,378
Charlotte, NC2$98,041$95,312 – $100,770
Chino, CA2$81,723$81,723 – $81,723
Rancho Cucamonga, CA2$62,442$62,442 – $62,442
Brookfield, WI1$94,494$94,494 – $94,494
Brooklyn, NY1$101,920$101,920 – $101,920
Canonsburg, PA1$112,400$112,400 – $112,400
Boston, MA1$75,046$75,046 – $75,046
Anaheim, CA1$88,837$88,837 – $88,837
Baltimore, MD1$122,720$122,720 – $122,720
Bellevue, WA1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I19$67,767
Level II48$94,747
Level III6$125,976
Level IV1$210,538

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$74,318
202417$103,500
202529$89,420
202624$89,024