H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Junior Project Manager H-1B salaries

Employers filed 40 certified H-1B applications for Junior Project Manager roles between Jun 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $79,426.

Median salary offered
$79,426
Middle half earn
$68,885 to $90,740
Top 10% earn over
$110,000
Certified filings
40

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Birdi Systems Inc.3$55,000$55,000 – $55,000
Conti LLC2$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Lakarya LLC2$95,368$91,083 – $99,653
Panelmatic Inc.2$73,500$72,750 – $74,250
Altius Strategic Consulting, LLC1$91,832$91,832 – $91,832
Abhay Solutions Inc1$88,150$88,150 – $88,150
Allen Keller Co. 1, LLC.1$77,363$77,363 – $77,363
BD Remodeling & Restoration NY LLC1$74,506$74,506 – $74,506
Archstone Builders LLC1$138,000$138,000 – $138,000
Brathon Consulting LLC1$69,306$69,306 – $69,306
Apex Building Group Inc.1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Eight Eleven Group, LLC1$99,736$99,736 – $99,736
Ferag America, Inc.1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Hexaware Technologies, Inc.1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Gedeon Engineering PC1$130,832$130,832 – $130,832
Highline Construction Group, LLC1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Insight Global, LLC1$90,376$90,376 – $90,376
J.T. Magen & Company, Inc.1$69,971$69,971 – $69,971
Apto Staffing Solutions, Inc.1$83,000$83,000 – $83,000
Locke Solutions LLC1$65,000$65,000 – $65,000
March Capital Management, LLC1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Narvee Tech Inc1$67,621$67,621 – $67,621
Parkworks Mechanical Systems1$78,853$78,853 – $78,853
Privilege IT, LLC1$63,357$63,357 – $63,357
Proleit Corp.1$82,243$82,243 – $82,243
Providenz LLC1$62,000$62,000 – $62,000
Qkly, LLC1$65,000$65,000 – $65,000
RxAdvance Corporation1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
S&D Engineering and Construction, Inc1$59,946$59,946 – $59,946
SilverLining Inc.1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
SIM Gems USA Inc.1$74,568$74,568 – $74,568
Talan LLC1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Terralogic Solutions, Inc.1$50,000$50,000 – $50,000
Wise Equation Solutions Inc1$89,586$89,586 – $89,586
Yashdeep Services LLC1$78,812$78,812 – $78,812

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
New York, NY6$93,500$77,676 – $107,500
Daytona Beach, FL3$55,000$55,000 – $55,000
Houston, TX3$72,000$68,500 – $73,500
Sterling Heights, MI2$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Cary, NC1$62,000$62,000 – $62,000
Charlotte, NC1$86,798$86,798 – $86,798
Chillicothe, IL1$69,306$69,306 – $69,306
Chicago, IL1$82,243$82,243 – $82,243
Fredericksburg, TX1$77,363$77,363 – $77,363
Fishers Island, NY1$74,506$74,506 – $74,506
Greenwood Village, CO1$99,736$99,736 – $99,736
Irving, TX1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Littleton, CO1$89,586$89,586 – $89,586
Aurora, IL1$88,150$88,150 – $88,150
Menlo Park, CA1$78,853$78,853 – $78,853
Newark, NJ1$130,832$130,832 – $130,832
Philadelphia, PA1$67,621$67,621 – $67,621
Norwood, NJ1$78,812$78,812 – $78,812
Pompano Beach, FL1$59,946$59,946 – $59,946
Rensselaer, NY1$90,376$90,376 – $90,376

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I27$75,000
Level II12$87,474
Level III1$110,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$87,000
202415$75,000
202515$75,000
20267$90,376