Information Systems Analyst H-1B salaries
Employers filed 46 certified H-1B applications for Information Systems Analyst roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $129,000. The typical offer was 13% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Information Systems Analyst with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $129,000
- Middle half earn
- $85,829 to $150,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $166,046
- Certified filings
- 46
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| KLA Corporation | 20 | $149,958 | +16% |
| University of California, Los Angeles | 6 | $161,396 | +25% |
| Enfotech & Consulting, Inc. | 2 | $96,979 | −25% |
| Noviland Technologies Inc. | 2 | $75,000 | −42% |
| Challenger Transportation Inc. | 1 | $102,752 | −20% |
| Amy Oil and Gas Inc | 1 | $68,682 | −47% |
| Abm Fashion Sourcing Inc | 1 | $88,317 | −32% |
| Hunt Alternatives, LLC | 1 | $82,098 | −36% |
| Mobile Hub Inc. | 1 | $75,000 | −42% |
| Pacific Crest Federal Credit Union | 1 | $81,099 | −37% |
| Rolenn Manufacturing, Inc. | 1 | $74,110 | −43% |
| Greater Omaha Packing Co., Inc. | 1 | $80,829 | −37% |
| Sai Priya, LLC | 1 | $85,000 | −34% |
| T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. | 1 | $128,000 | −1% |
| Techsara Solutions Inc | 1 | $90,000 | −30% |
| Ucsf Medical Center | 1 | $200,000 | +55% |
| University of California, Riverside | 1 | $82,618 | −36% |
| Youngsoft Inc. | 1 | $89,814 | −30% |
| Zen3 Infosolutions America Inc | 1 | $123,188 | −5% |
| Zephyr Ventilation, LLC | 1 | $80,000 | −38% |
Where these jobs are
| Ann Arbor, MI | 16 | $149,148 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 4 | $118,846 |
| Milpitas, CA | 3 | $153,180 |
| Oakland, CA | 3 | $166,932 |
| Duluth, GA | 2 | $75,000 |
| Riverside, CA | 2 | $78,364 |
| North Brunswick, NJ | 2 | $96,979 |
| Alameda, CA | 1 | $80,000 |
| Ave Ann Arbor, MI | 1 | $145,971 |
| Gaithersburg, MD | 1 | $102,752 |
| Juno Beach, FL | 1 | $90,000 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $85,000 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $75,000 |
| Maple Valley, WA | 1 | $123,188 |
| Klamath Falls, OR | 1 | $81,099 |
| Jasper, TX | 1 | $68,682 |
| Omaha, NE | 1 | $80,829 |
| Owings Mills, MD | 1 | $128,000 |
| San Francisco, CA | 1 | $200,000 |
| Washington, DC | 1 | $82,098 |
By experience level
| Level I | 10 | $81,598 |
| Level II | 13 | $102,752 |
| Level III | 4 | $158,488 |
| Level IV | 18 | $149,958 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 5 | $130,000 |
| 2024 | 11 | $150,000 |
| 2025 | 16 | $110,000 |
| 2026 | 14 | $114,628 |