Job titles
Information Management Analyst H-1B salaries
Employers filed 50 certified H-1B applications for Information Management Analyst roles between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $85,364.
- Median salary offered
- $85,364
- Middle half earn
- $80,205 to $100,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $137,552
- Certified filings
- 50
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| L&T Technology Services Limited | 41 | $85,000 | $78,948 – $90,000 |
| E2 Consulting Engineers, Inc. | 3 | $137,280 | $137,280 – $141,440 |
| Aristeia Capital, LLC | 2 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Cittacore Technologies Inc. | 1 | $111,966 | $111,966 – $111,966 |
| Ford Motor Company | 1 | $150,060 | $150,060 – $150,060 |
| Nihilent Inc. | 1 | $153,055 | $153,055 – $153,055 |
| TBH Marketing & Consulting Inc. | 1 | $86,403 | $86,403 – $86,403 |
Where these jobs are
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Spring, TX | 15 | $80,974 | $78,320 – $85,634 |
| Houston, TX | 11 | $85,634 | $85,301 – $107,410 |
| Greeley, CO | 7 | $78,083 | $78,083 – $78,083 |
| Midland, TX | 5 | $85,426 | $83,926 – $100,000 |
| Beaumont, TX | 3 | $85,000 | $83,289 – $85,000 |
| Menifee, CA | 2 | $141,440 | $139,360 – $143,520 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Dearborn, MI | 1 | $150,060 | $150,060 – $150,060 |
| Gregory, TX | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Hacienda Heights, CA | 1 | $86,403 | $86,403 – $86,403 |
| San Antonio, TX | 1 | $111,966 | $111,966 – $111,966 |
| San Diego, CA | 1 | $137,280 | $137,280 – $137,280 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 32 | $85,530 |
| Level III | 6 | $125,050 |
| Level IV | 2 | $151,558 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $101,000 |
| 2024 | 11 | $85,301 |
| 2025 | 27 | $83,926 |
| 2026 | 11 | $86,403 |