Finance Associate H-1B salaries
Employers filed 48 certified H-1B applications for Finance Associate roles between Aug 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $83,142. The typical offer was 4% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Finance Associate with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $83,142
- Middle half earn
- $66,136 to $118,062
- Top 10% earn over
- $140,300
- Certified filings
- 48
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | vs all |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meta Platforms, Inc | 4 | $140,378 | +69% |
| Electronic Interconnect Corporation | 4 | $54,974 | −34% |
| FEWI Development Corporation | 3 | $58,000 | −30% |
| Biopeptek Pharmaceuticals LLC | 3 | $57,429 | −31% |
| Gupta Media Holdings LLC | 2 | $71,000 | −15% |
| Atyeti, Inc. | 2 | $68,182 | −18% |
| RRG Capital Management Group LLC | 2 | $106,322 | +28% |
| Futu Clearing Inc. | 2 | $82,500 | −1% |
| BDT Capital Partners, LLC | 1 | $135,000 | +62% |
| EDP Renewables North America LLC | 1 | $87,526 | +5% |
| Faryl Robin LLC | 1 | $82,285 | −1% |
| energyRe Services, LLC | 1 | $140,000 | +68% |
| EL AD US Holding, Inc. | 1 | $118,250 | +42% |
| FTAI Aviation LLC | 1 | $160,000 | +92% |
| Girls Who Invest, Inc. | 1 | $95,000 | +14% |
| Grace Anchor LLC | 1 | $45,000 | −46% |
| DV01, Inc. | 1 | $85,000 | +2% |
| Deel US LLC | 1 | $72,000 | −13% |
| I Squared Capital Advisors (US) LLC | 1 | $175,000 | +110% |
| HA Automotive Systems, Inc. | 1 | $47,091 | −43% |
| July Residential Group LLC | 1 | $84,000 | +1% |
| In Need Solutions LLC | 1 | $85,000 | +2% |
| New Star Egg Donation & Surrogacy, Inc. | 1 | $72,000 | −13% |
| Next47, Inc. | 1 | $105,000 | +26% |
| Paradigm Operations LP | 1 | $138,944 | +67% |
| Loeb & Loeb LLP | 1 | $325,000 | +291% |
| Rplus Energies, LLC | 1 | $100,000 | +20% |
| Think IT Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $71,552 | −14% |
| Topsort, Inc. | 1 | $118,000 | +42% |
| Trove FS, LLC | 1 | $68,744 | −17% |
| VSS Capital Partners, LLC. | 1 | $120,000 | +44% |
| Webull Management LLC | 1 | $88,000 | +6% |
| Wellesley Information Services LLC | 1 | $72,176 | −13% |
| ZS Associates, Inc. | 1 | $82,000 | −1% |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| New York, NY | 10 | $91,500 |
| Menlo Park, CA | 3 | $141,000 |
| Milwaukee, WI | 3 | $58,000 |
| Malvern, PA | 3 | $57,429 |
| Boston, MA | 3 | $71,000 |
| Bensenville, IL | 2 | $54,974 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $82,500 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $113,763 |
| Princeton, NJ | 2 | $68,182 |
| Victoria, TX | 2 | $54,974 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 2 | $106,322 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $72,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $325,000 |
| Chelmsford, MA | 1 | $72,176 |
| George Town, TX | 1 | $45,000 |
| Evanston, IL | 1 | $82,000 |
| Miami, FL | 1 | $175,000 |
| Palo Alto, CA | 1 | $105,000 |
| Redmond, WA | 1 | $135,000 |
| San Francisco, CA | 1 | $138,944 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 27 | $71,000 |
| Level II | 9 | $87,526 |
| Level III | 6 | $106,322 |
| Level IV | 5 | $138,944 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $95,142 |
| 2024 | 19 | $85,000 |
| 2025 | 15 | $72,176 |
| 2026 | 12 | $78,500 |