H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Cloud Developer III H-1B salaries

Employers filed 140 certified H-1B applications for Cloud Developer III roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $151,775.

Median salary offered
$151,775
Middle half earn
$132,579 to $172,166
Top 10% earn over
$181,293
Certified filings
140

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company139$151,744$132,579 – $173,419
DENSO International America, Inc.1$156,500$156,500 – $156,500

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
San Jose, CA84$166,962$148,056 – $181,293
Durham, NC8$130,062$128,846 – $134,689
Spring, TX6$150,238$149,718 – $157,690
Ft. Collins, CO5$137,505$121,014 – $161,886
Fort Collins, CO4$141,470$126,209 – $156,066
Roseville, CA3$121,451$119,476 – $129,656
Andover, MA3$131,082$129,541 – $144,362
Atlanta, GA2$119,000$118,250 – $119,750
Gilbert, AZ2$128,728$123,114 – $134,341
Austin, TX2$128,744$124,622 – $132,867
Davenport, FL2$144,882$142,704 – $147,061
Mckinney, TX2$127,878$127,878 – $127,878
Lancaster, SC2$136,500$124,750 – $148,250
Frisco, TX1$117,500$117,500 – $117,500
Cumming, GA1$123,531$123,531 – $123,531
Colorado Springs, CO1$142,582$142,582 – $142,582
Bellevue, WA1$139,298$139,298 – $139,298
Everett, WA1$142,126$142,126 – $142,126
New Haven, CT1$117,500$117,500 – $117,500
Katy, TX1$126,589$126,589 – $126,589

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$136,500
Level II48$139,443
Level III55$166,962
Level IV21$142,126

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20236$165,000
202451$157,238
202553$149,718
202630$139,443