H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Clinical Laboratory Scientist H-1B salaries

Employers filed 565 certified H-1B applications for Clinical Laboratory Scientist roles between Jan 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $58,656.

Median salary offered
$58,656
Middle half earn
$56,576 to $87,776
Top 10% earn over
$125,312
Certified filings
565

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Management Health Systems, LLC317$56,576$56,576 – $58,656
Quest Diagnostics Incorporated56$80,288$79,669 – $87,776
Ucsf Medical Center18$142,688$139,817 – $148,710
Dignity Health13$99,320$81,120 – $99,320
Kaleida Health12$86,341$83,720 – $91,587
White Plains Hospital Medical Center8$109,481$104,463 – $112,534
County of Monterey7$137,155$128,149 – $138,882
Desert Regional Medical Center7$133,661$129,272 – $133,806
Baycare Health System, Inc.7$69,597$66,102 – $75,213
Siskiyou Hospital5$130,000$122,720 – $130,000
Saratoga Hospital5$72,639$72,052 – $84,045
University of California, San Francisco4$139,378$138,460 – $143,167
Sonora Community Hospital4$119,600$116,475 – $120,500
OSF Healthcare System4$68,848$68,422 – $69,410
San Joaquin Community Hospital4$127,268$119,190 – $135,090
Community Healthcare Partner Inc.4$58,240$58,240 – $58,240
Community Memorial Health System4$124,727$118,710 – $128,336
Hayward Sisters Hospital4$120,598$119,392 – $123,973
Washoe Barton Medical Clinic, Inc.4$106,007$92,222 – $119,412
El Centro Regional Medical Center3$72,925$72,925 – $72,925
Last Frontier Healthcare District3$123,968$119,184 – $127,265
Delano Regional Medical Center3$119,600$119,600 – $124,530
Southern Monterey County Memorial Hospital3$130,582$129,438 – $133,058
St. Helena Hospital3$131,768$119,660 – $138,289
White Memorial Medical Center3$121,992$121,992 – $131,040
Ridgecrest Regional Hospital3$110,198$103,095 – $113,880
CHRISTUS Health Southeast Texas3$59,810$55,645 – $69,425
Adventist Health Medical Center Tehachapi3$124,426$119,168 – $126,942
Pioneers Memorial Healthcare District2$96,230$95,465 – $96,995
Adventist Health Bakersfield2$121,826$119,413 – $124,238
Adventist Health Mendocino Coast2$112,900$112,900 – $112,900
Benefis Health System, Inc.2$43,763$42,151 – $45,375
Adventist Health Tehachapi2$108,649$107,843 – $109,455
CHRISTUS Mother Frances Hospital Jacksonville2$72,800$72,800 – $72,800
Orchard Hospital2$79,050$66,482 – $91,619
Mother Frances Regional Health Care Center2$62,088$59,602 – $64,574
Sutter Bay Hospitals2$105,893$104,853 – $106,933
Optimum Care Services, LLC.2$55,120$54,600 – $55,640
Hospital of Barstow, Inc.2$111,259$111,259 – $111,259
Imperial Valley Healthcare District2$104,676$102,331 – $107,021
Main Line Health, Inc.2$77,616$73,253 – $81,978
Adventist Health Delano1$114,712$114,712 – $114,712
Bear Valley Community Healthcare District1$109,000$109,000 – $109,000
Barton Healthcare System1$131,040$131,040 – $131,040
Antelope Valley Healthcare District1$114,982$114,982 – $114,982
BMH, Inc.1$70,284$70,284 – $70,284
CHRISTUS Health Southwestern LA1$53,560$53,560 – $53,560
Cedars-Sinai Medical Center1$77,168$77,168 – $77,168
CHRISTUS Trinity Mother Frances Health System1$64,085$64,085 – $64,085
City of Hope National Medical Center1$110,240$110,240 – $110,240

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
San Juan Capistrano, CA96$56,576$56,576 – $79,768
Sunrise, FL64$56,576$56,576 – $56,576
San Francisco, CA22$141,939$139,110 – $148,710
Cleveland, OH17$56,576$56,576 – $56,576
West Hills, CA16$85,634$73,674 – $87,776
Bradenton, FL8$58,656$58,656 – $58,656
Sacramento, CA8$87,776$83,866 – $87,776
White Plains, NY8$109,481$104,463 – $112,534
Miramar, FL7$56,576$56,576 – $57,616
Merced, CA7$99,320$99,320 – $99,320
Salinas, CA7$137,155$128,149 – $138,882
Palm Springs, CA7$133,661$129,272 – $133,806
Williamsville, NY7$91,582$87,110 – $91,603
Lebanon, NH6$56,618$56,618 – $56,618
Sonora, CA6$113,350$70,767 – $119,600
Los Angeles, CA6$66,872$56,576 – $77,512
Fort Bragg, CA6$57,616$56,576 – $99,339
Tampa, FL6$57,616$56,576 – $58,656
Bakersfield, CA6$123,431$117,803 – $132,407
Buffalo, NY5$86,341$79,040 – $86,341

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I347$56,576
Level II111$86,341
Level III23$99,320
Level IV55$111,259

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202345$67,142
2024227$58,656
2025216$58,656
202677$79,768