Associate Software Developer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 39 certified H-1B applications for Associate Software Developer roles between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $93,784. The typical offer was 3% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Associate Software Developer with another job titleCheck what wage level an offer reaches
- Median salary offered
- $93,784
- Middle half earn
- $81,910 to $121,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $146,000
- Certified filings
- 39
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| FlexTrade Systems, Inc. | 6 | $114,000 | +22% |
| Cantor Fitzgerald Technology Markets, LLC | 3 | $110,000 | +17% |
| Nomura Holding America, Inc. | 3 | $125,000 | +33% |
| Electric Power Research Institute, Inc. | 2 | $67,829 | −28% |
| DSFederal Inc. | 2 | $81,910 | −13% |
| Bold Orange Company, LLC | 1 | $75,000 | −20% |
| Allyn International Services, Inc. | 1 | $63,482 | −32% |
| Anjus, LLC | 1 | $85,592 | −9% |
| Computer Task Group, Inc. | 1 | $74,256 | −21% |
| Charter Communications, Inc. | 1 | $66,622 | −29% |
| Castleton Commodities Management Services LLC | 1 | $175,000 | +87% |
| Allata, LLC | 1 | $86,635 | −8% |
| Dematic Corp. | 1 | $78,470 | −16% |
| Genesys Cloud Services, Inc. | 1 | $122,700 | +31% |
| High Power Consulting, Inc. d/b/a Envoc | 1 | $88,000 | −6% |
| HealthStream, Inc. | 1 | $81,286 | −13% |
| ISN Software Corporation | 1 | $87,000 | −7% |
| JRI America, Inc. | 1 | $151,819 | +62% |
| ModernaTX, Inc. | 1 | $112,986 | +20% |
| Neudesic, LLC | 1 | $84,000 | −10% |
| Paloma Partners Management Company | 1 | $150,000 | +60% |
| Phaedon, LLC | 1 | $89,486 | −5% |
| Phoenix Retail LLC | 1 | $93,784 | 0% |
| Pumex Computing LLC | 1 | $90,251 | −4% |
| StoneCastle Cash Management, LLC | 1 | $120,000 | +28% |
| Stout Risius Ross, LLC | 1 | $152,500 | +63% |
| Tek Ninjas Solutions, LLC | 1 | $102,357 | +9% |
| WTS Paradigm, LLC. | 1 | $75,061 | −20% |
Where these jobs are
| New York, NY | 10 | $125,000 |
| Great Neck, NY | 4 | $120,000 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $76,766 |
| Knoxville, TN | 2 | $67,829 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $86,818 |
| Milwaukee, WI | 2 | $93,250 |
| Rockville, MD | 2 | $81,910 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $93,784 |
| Catonsville, MD | 1 | $90,251 |
| Cambridge, MA | 1 | $112,986 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $122,700 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $84,000 |
| Fort Myers, FL | 1 | $63,482 |
| Everett, WA | 1 | $89,486 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $151,819 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $102,357 |
| Huber Heights, OH | 1 | $85,592 |
| Hammond, LA | 1 | $88,000 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $75,000 |
| Melbourne, FL | 1 | $74,256 |
By experience level
| Level I | 22 | $85,318 |
| Level II | 12 | $123,850 |
| Level III | 2 | $148,410 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $75,311 |
| 2024 | 16 | $110,000 |
| 2025 | 16 | $87,318 |
| 2026 | 5 | $96,500 |