Analytical Scientist H-1B salaries
Employers filed 46 certified H-1B applications for Analytical Scientist roles between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $95,938. The typical offer was 6% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Analytical Scientist with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $95,938
- Middle half earn
- $82,400 to $113,801
- Top 10% earn over
- $120,962
- Certified filings
- 46
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Veranova, L.P. | 9 | $115,000 | +20% |
| Adare Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 4 | $86,000 | −10% |
| PPL Healthcare, LLC | 3 | $97,888 | +2% |
| Polycarbon Industries, Inc. | 2 | $97,760 | +2% |
| Prime Labs LLC | 2 | $71,300 | −26% |
| Toralgen Inc. | 2 | $82,400 | −14% |
| Stira Pharmaceuticals LLC | 2 | $86,500 | −10% |
| Compass Minerals America Inc. | 1 | $138,400 | +44% |
| Corteva Agriscience LLC | 1 | $105,000 | +9% |
| Archer Daniels Midland Company | 1 | $70,000 | −27% |
| Ash Stevens, LLC | 1 | $96,877 | +1% |
| AskPharma lnc. | 1 | $80,000 | −17% |
| Biolink Life Sciences Carolinas Inc. | 1 | $68,000 | −29% |
| Miist Therapeutics Inc. | 1 | $104,915 | +9% |
| Kelly Services, Inc. | 1 | $92,768 | −3% |
| InvaGen Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 1 | $117,281 | +22% |
| GenScript ProBio USA Inc. | 1 | $80,000 | −17% |
| Evaric Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 1 | $193,200 | +101% |
| Delta IT Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $68,000 | −29% |
| Piramal Pharma Solutions Inc. | 1 | $88,142 | −8% |
| Palleon Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 1 | $120,200 | +25% |
| Prairie AquaTech Manufacturing, LLC | 1 | $58,000 | −40% |
| PPL Pharma Solutions Riverview LLC | 1 | $91,495 | −5% |
| PEL Healthcare, LLC | 1 | $95,000 | −1% |
| Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 1 | $88,005 | −8% |
| SCS Tech Services LLC | 1 | $130,000 | +36% |
| Sciegen Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 1 | $166,500 | +74% |
| The Veritas Healthcare Solutions LLC | 1 | $80,288 | −16% |
| Yoh, A Day & Zimmermann Company | 1 | $90,002 | −6% |
Where these jobs are
| Devens, MA | 5 | $110,203 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 4 | $86,000 |
| Sellersville, PA | 4 | $96,444 |
| West Deptford, NJ | 4 | $117,118 |
| Hauppauge, NY | 2 | $179,850 |
| Riverview, MI | 2 | $94,186 |
| Waltham, MA | 2 | $105,101 |
| Fairfield, NJ | 2 | $86,500 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 2 | $71,300 |
| Ayer, MA | 2 | $97,760 |
| West Lafayette, IN | 2 | $82,400 |
| Gaithersburg, MD | 1 | $92,768 |
| Central Lslip, NY | 1 | $117,281 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $68,000 |
| Alameda, CA | 1 | $104,915 |
| Florence, SC | 1 | $130,000 |
| Lexington, KY | 1 | $88,142 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $105,000 |
| Rensselaer, NY | 1 | $88,005 |
| Princeton, NJ | 1 | $80,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 4 | $73,800 |
| Level II | 23 | $88,142 |
| Level III | 7 | $110,000 |
| Level IV | 10 | $119,615 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $80,000 |
| 2024 | 10 | $108,326 |
| 2025 | 23 | $97,760 |
| 2026 | 10 | $88,074 |