Job titles
Analyst, Sales H-1B salaries
Employers filed 75 certified H-1B applications for Analyst, Sales roles between Feb 2024 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $74,600.
- Median salary offered
- $74,600
- Middle half earn
- $67,800 to $110,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $125,000
- Certified filings
- 75
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC | 26 | $106,000 | $102,000 – $115,000 |
| Goldman Sachs Wealth Services, L.P. | 16 | $67,200 | $65,000 – $70,400 |
| The Ayco Company, L.P., a Goldman Sachs Company | 15 | $69,200 | $67,234 – $72,000 |
| NVIDIA Corporation | 7 | $160,000 | $152,091 – $188,274 |
| Goldman Sachs Wealth Services, L.P | 3 | $65,000 | $63,700 – $65,000 |
| Medline Industries, LP. | 2 | $71,415 | $71,415 – $71,415 |
| Bofa Securities, Inc. | 2 | $112,500 | $111,250 – $113,750 |
| Bank of America N.A. | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Cantor Fitzgerald & Co. | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Brickworks North American Corporation | 1 | $70,000 | $70,000 – $70,000 |
| Mastercard International Incorporated | 1 | $75,733 | $75,733 – $75,733 |
Where these jobs are
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| New York, NY | 12 | $112,500 | $110,000 – $116,250 |
| Cohoes, NY | 10 | $63,250 | $60,600 – $67,725 |
| Atlanta, GA | 8 | $86,134 | $65,000 – $105,500 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 6 | $160,000 | $148,136 – $176,286 |
| Newport Beach, CA | 4 | $70,400 | $70,400 – $71,200 |
| Chicago, IL | 4 | $69,600 | $67,200 – $79,500 |
| Canonsburg, PA | 4 | $67,200 | $67,200 – $67,700 |
| Deerfield, IL | 4 | $70,900 | $66,650 – $74,600 |
| Dallas, TX | 4 | $72,000 | $72,000 – $77,750 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 3 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 3 | $105,000 | $102,500 – $110,000 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $70,000 | $68,850 – $71,000 |
| Boston, MA | 2 | $110,000 | $107,500 – $112,500 |
| San Francisco, CA | 2 | $115,000 | $115,000 – $115,000 |
| Northfield, IL | 1 | $71,415 | $71,415 – $71,415 |
| Prospect Heights, IL | 1 | $71,415 | $71,415 – $71,415 |
| Purchase, NY | 1 | $75,733 | $75,733 – $75,733 |
| San Ramon, CA | 1 | $194,834 | $194,834 – $194,834 |
| Seattle, WA | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
| Wyomissing, PA | 1 | $70,000 | $70,000 – $70,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 64 | $72,000 |
| Level II | 1 | $125,000 |
| Level III | 1 | $125,694 |
| Level IV | 3 | $160,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 18 | $89,000 |
| 2025 | 36 | $72,000 |
| 2026 | 21 | $102,000 |