Job titles
Advisor H-1B salaries
Employers filed 45 certified H-1B applications for Advisor roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $137,405.
- Median salary offered
- $137,405
- Middle half earn
- $126,755 to $148,986
- Top 10% earn over
- $157,327
- Certified filings
- 45
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| TransUnion LLC | 26 | $135,512 | $127,483 – $144,305 |
| Quanta Technology LLC | 7 | $152,251 | $147,331 – $160,000 |
| TransUnion Interactive, Inc. | 2 | $141,940 | $136,251 – $147,628 |
| TransUnion Risk and Alternative Data Solutions, Inc. | 2 | $134,192 | $132,585 – $135,798 |
| Noble Street Advisors, LLC | 2 | $110,625 | $110,312 – $110,938 |
| Behavioral Insights (US) Inc. | 1 | $81,000 | $81,000 – $81,000 |
| Eli Lilly and Company | 1 | $148,986 | $148,986 – $148,986 |
| MagicByte AI, Inc. | 1 | $110,240 | $110,240 – $110,240 |
| Public Policy Lab Inc | 1 | $117,900 | $117,900 – $117,900 |
| Quanta Technlogy LLC | 1 | $165,000 | $165,000 – $165,000 |
| TransUnion Rental Screening Solutions, Inc | 1 | $130,520 | $130,520 – $130,520 |
Where these jobs are
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Chicago, IL | 12 | $140,036 | $132,002 – $149,212 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 3 | $143,541 | $137,052 – $146,965 |
| Greenwood Village, CO | 2 | $138,644 | $134,582 – $142,705 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $114,993 | $97,996 – $131,990 |
| Raleigh, NC | 2 | $151,126 | $150,563 – $151,688 |
| San Diego, CA | 2 | $110,625 | $110,312 – $110,938 |
| Lombard, IL | 2 | $152,331 | $148,496 – $156,166 |
| Boca Raton, FL | 1 | $137,405 | $137,405 – $137,405 |
| Beaverton, OR | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 – $160,000 |
| Chandler, AZ | 1 | $110,240 | $110,240 – $110,240 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $117,900 | $117,900 – $117,900 |
| Hutto, TX | 1 | $139,464 | $139,464 – $139,464 |
| Glenville, NY | 1 | $143,000 | $143,000 – $143,000 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $165,000 | $165,000 – $165,000 |
| Frederick, MD | 1 | $160,888 | $160,888 – $160,888 |
| Louisville, KY | 1 | $89,086 | $89,086 – $89,086 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $129,667 | $129,667 – $129,667 |
| Lawrenceville, GA | 1 | $121,493 | $121,493 – $121,493 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $134,285 | $134,285 – $134,285 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $139,506 | $139,506 – $139,506 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 2 | $95,620 |
| Level II | 7 | $132,579 |
| Level III | 14 | $138,590 |
| Level IV | 20 | $141,398 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 3 | $130,520 |
| 2024 | 12 | $144,050 |
| 2025 | 17 | $134,285 |
| 2026 | 13 | $143,333 |