H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Zifo Technologies, Inc H-1B salaries

Zifo Technologies, Inc filed 292 certified H-1B applications between May 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $86,000 a year. The typical offer was 8% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$86,000
Middle half earn
$73,380 to $102,000
Top 10% earn over
$125,902
Certified filings
292

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Research Analyst154$84,752−15%$72,000 – $100,000
Validation Specialist43$85,000−8%$73,500 – $94,108
Technical Analyst27$75,000−31%$72,000 – $86,262
System Analyst16$97,500+6%$78,750 – $98,471
Technical Lead13$100,000+5%$90,000 – $130,000
Business Systems Analyst11$85,305−16%$71,000 – $97,120
Principal Consultant9$204,000+59%$193,000 – $204,000
Data Engineer5$100,000−6%$97,337 – $125,933
Lab Computing Analyst3$85,000–$79,250 – $97,500
Scientific Informatics Delivery Manager2$170,000–$167,500 – $172,500
Scientific Informatics Customer Success Manager2$130,000–$130,000 – $130,000
Digital Solution Architect2$180,000+12%$180,000 – $180,000
Business System Analyst1$74,000−22%$74,000 – $74,000
Management Analyst III1$122,310−10%$122,310 – $122,310
Management Analyst II1$83,403−20%$83,403 – $83,403
Client Partner1$200,000+5%$200,000 – $200,000
Project Manager1$100,000−3%$100,000 – $100,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Cambridge, MA71$86,600$72,000 – $100,000
Cary, NC66$84,734$72,000 – $108,940
North Chicago, IL19$79,364$72,000 – $92,738
Lexington, MA14$91,900$79,025 – $94,888
Research Triangle Park, NC14$94,098$83,125 – $115,230
Tarrytown, NY11$77,000$76,250 – $79,500
Waltham, MA10$76,343$72,000 – $86,335
Santa Clara, CA10$117,731$106,964 – $193,000
Rensselaer, NY8$84,500$75,000 – $96,850
Boston, MA6$81,000$72,250 – $89,000
South San Francisco, CA6$89,000$85,062 – $99,500
West Point, PA5$73,500$72,000 – $75,000
Novato, CA3$86,000$85,750 – $89,608
Indianapolis, IN3$85,000$85,000 – $93,192
Orlando, FL3$106,900$106,900 – $110,704
San Diego, CA2$89,750$84,625 – $94,875
Fremont, CA2$113,000$110,827 – $115,173
Ardsley, NY2$122,860$117,980 – $127,739
Worcester, MA2$82,250$73,125 – $91,375
Sleepy Hollow, NY2$83,900$81,450 – $86,350

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202311$117,000
2024111$89,000
2025140$80,228
202630$95,580

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I146$75,000
Level II90$94,777
Level III28$113,050
Level IV28$148,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs