Employers
Zealtech, Inc. H-1B salaries
Zealtech, Inc. filed 17 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Mar 2026. Half of them paid more than $124,800 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $124,800
- Middle half earn
- $107,037 to $150,405
- Top 10% earn over
- $215,280
- Certified filings
- 17
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| EVP, Global Delivery and Innovation | 4 | $215,280 | $190,840 – $219,180 |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $107,037 | $98,676 – $111,018 |
| Account Executive (Lead Account Manager) | 1 | $124,800 | $124,800 – $124,800 |
| Architect | 1 | $150,405 | $150,405 – $150,405 |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $69,285 | $69,285 – $69,285 |
| Automation Test Lead | 1 | $114,400 | $114,400 – $114,400 |
| Management Analyst | 1 | $130,811 | $130,811 – $130,811 |
| IT Technical Recruiter / IT Staffing Technical Recruiter | 1 | $67,954 | $67,954 – $67,954 |
| Program Director | 1 | $201,323 | $201,323 – $201,323 |
| Sr. Program/Product Manager | 1 | $150,405 | $150,405 – $150,405 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $95,680 | $95,680 – $95,680 |
| System Engineer | 1 | $132,579 | $132,579 – $132,579 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Fremont, CA | 5 | $215,280 | $201,323 – $215,280 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 3 | $150,405 | $132,402 – $150,405 |
| Great Falls, VA | 1 | $130,811 | $130,811 – $130,811 |
| Miami, FL | 1 | $124,800 | $124,800 – $124,800 |
| Nashville, TN | 1 | $90,314 | $90,314 – $90,314 |
| Palm Harbor, FL | 1 | $69,285 | $69,285 – $69,285 |
| Princeton, NJ | 1 | $107,037 | $107,037 – $107,037 |
| San Diego, CA | 1 | $67,954 | $67,954 – $67,954 |
| San Francisco, CA | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 – $115,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $132,579 | $132,579 – $132,579 |
| Whippany, NJ | 1 | $95,680 | $95,680 – $95,680 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 8 | $128,690 |
| 2025 | 6 | $110,718 |
| 2026 | 3 | $130,811 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 4 | $82,482 |
| Level II | 4 | $110,718 |
| Level III | 4 | $150,405 |
| Level IV | 5 | $201,323 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).