Valiant IT Services Inc H-1B salaries
Valiant IT Services Inc filed 25 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,997 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Valiant IT Services Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $105,997
- Middle half earn
- $102,627 to $121,451
- Top 10% earn over
- $125,491
- Certified filings
- 25
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 8 | $103,210 | −1% |
| ServiceNow Developer | 6 | $116,480 | +10% |
| Full Stack Developer | 3 | $121,451 | +16% |
| Software Development Engineer | 2 | $102,752 | −31% |
| Application Development Engineer II | 1 | $96,678 | −12% |
| Application Developer | 1 | $105,997 | +2% |
| Project Manager | 1 | $91,250 | −11% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $102,627 | +2% |
| Finance Systems Consultant | 1 | $139,443 | −18% |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $116,106 | +24% |
Where they work
| Sacramento, CA | 4 | $118,778 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 3 | $102,752 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $105,997 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $90,147 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $105,227 |
| Bedminster, NJ | 1 | $131,997 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $112,424 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $102,627 |
| Cedar Park, TX | 1 | $114,754 |
| Castle Rock, CO | 1 | $120,536 |
| Latham, NY | 1 | $99,549 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Middletown, NJ | 1 | $123,656 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $126,090 |
| Rancho Cordova, CA | 1 | $124,592 |
| San Joaquin, CA | 1 | $91,250 |
| St. Paul, MN | 1 | $106,579 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 1 | $139,443 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $90,147 |
| 2024 | 7 | $105,997 |
| 2025 | 12 | $106,288 |
| 2026 | 5 | $116,106 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $96,678 |
| Level II | 22 | $106,288 |
| Level III | 2 | $103,678 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).