UMB Bank NA H-1B salaries
UMB Bank NA filed 43 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $131,581 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare UMB Bank NA with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $131,581
- Middle half earn
- $112,682 to $135,720
- Top 10% earn over
- $153,858
- Certified filings
- 43
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Application Architect | 5 | $149,781 | +15% |
| Application Developer III | 4 | $114,740 | −7% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 4 | $131,134 | −4% |
| Systems Engineer II - SOA | 3 | $129,417 | – |
| Application Developer IV | 2 | $141,259 | +6% |
| Enterprise Architect | 2 | $134,014 | −11% |
| SOA Service Developer III | 2 | $136,115 | – |
| Cloud Engineer II | 2 | $120,006 | +2% |
| BPM Developer | 2 | $133,078 | 0% |
| SOA Service Developer II | 2 | $99,966 | – |
| Data Engineering Technical Manager II | 1 | $164,133 | – |
| Application Technical Manager II | 1 | $164,133 | – |
| BI & Analytics Engineer II | 1 | $84,240 | – |
| Data Governance Architect/Enterprise Data Architect | 1 | $131,644 | – |
| Enterprise Data Architect | 1 | $133,078 | −11% |
| Emerging Technologies Sr. Technical Manager | 1 | $164,133 | – |
| Database Administrator III | 1 | $118,227 | −2% |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $116,244 | +26% |
| .NET Developer/Application Developer II | 1 | $94,245 | – |
| ITSM ServiceNow Assistant Administrator | 1 | $103,351 | – |
| Sr. .NET Developer/Application Developer III | 1 | $131,581 | – |
| Sr. Manager, Business Data Analytics | 1 | $98,010 | – |
| SOA Systems Engineer II | 1 | $119,815 | – |
| Vulnerability Assessment Analyst | 1 | $106,995 | – |
| Wires/MTS Application Deployment & Integration Analyst | 1 | $143,416 | – |
Where they work
| Kansas City, MO | 16 | $133,078 |
| Celina, TX | 2 | $126,367 |
| West Chester, OH | 2 | $99,966 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 2 | $147,430 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $127,978 |
| Des Plaines, IL | 2 | $119,174 |
| Overland Park, KS | 2 | $108,118 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $149,760 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $132,758 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $154,877 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $106,995 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 1 | $123,718 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $103,351 |
| Flower Mound, TX | 1 | $149,781 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $144,310 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $129,417 |
| Live Oak, TX | 1 | $94,245 |
| Mcclean, VA | 1 | $119,815 |
| Mount Laurel, NJ | 1 | $120,884 |
| Mcdonald, PA | 1 | $131,581 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $127,317 |
| 2024 | 17 | $123,718 |
| 2025 | 17 | $136,490 |
| 2026 | 6 | $119,268 |
By experience level
| Level II | 5 | $95,701 |
| Level III | 11 | $129,417 |
| Level IV | 19 | $133,078 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).