UCare Minnesota H-1B salaries
UCare Minnesota filed 36 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $108,742 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare UCare Minnesota with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $108,742
- Middle half earn
- $104,250 to $122,512
- Top 10% earn over
- $130,884
- Certified filings
- 36
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| IT Business Analyst | 6 | $102,846 | +9% |
| Software Engineer Sr. - ETL | 5 | $122,450 | – |
| QA Analyst | 2 | $107,016 | +24% |
| Software Engineer Lead | 2 | $130,884 | −1% |
| ServiceNow Developer | 2 | $95,514 | −10% |
| Business Intelligence Developer Senior | 1 | $99,694 | +2% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $84,490 | −3% |
| CCO Configuration Architect | 1 | $105,997 | – |
| Project Manager Senior & Encounters Scrum Master | 1 | $110,157 | – |
| Health Services Principal Data Analyst | 1 | $89,752 | – |
| DevOps Engineer Lead | 1 | $122,741 | – |
| Database Administrator Lead | 1 | $136,448 | +4% |
| Senior Database Administrator | 1 | $108,659 | −11% |
| Robotics Process Automation (RPA) Engineer Lead | 1 | $141,898 | – |
| Software Architect | 1 | $122,450 | −8% |
| Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $104,250 | +16% |
| Software Engineer - ETL | 1 | $106,579 | +7% |
| Software Engineer - QA | 1 | $109,782 | +6% |
| Software Engineer Senior | 1 | $99,694 | −27% |
| Software Engineer Sr “ Azure | 1 | $106,579 | – |
| Software Engineer Sr. “ Pega Developer | 1 | $122,699 | – |
| Software Engineer Sr. “ RPA (Power Automate) | 1 | $108,826 | – |
| Software Engineer - Sharepoint | 1 | $108,826 | +6% |
| Solutions Architect | 1 | $141,898 | +5% |
Where they work
| Minneapolis, MN | 34 | $108,742 |
| Georgetown, TX | 1 | $108,826 |
| Lakeville, MN | 1 | $99,694 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $99,694 |
| 2024 | 13 | $105,997 |
| 2025 | 20 | $109,304 |
| 2026 | 2 | $108,180 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $84,448 |
| Level II | 17 | $106,579 |
| Level III | 15 | $110,157 |
| Level IV | 3 | $141,898 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).