Treasure Data, Inc. H-1B salaries
Treasure Data, Inc. filed 25 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $143,649 a year. The typical offer was 4% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Treasure Data, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $143,649
- Middle half earn
- $129,280 to $178,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $201,000
- Certified filings
- 25
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Technical Account Manager | 3 | $143,000 | +10% |
| Strategy Principal | 2 | $201,000 | – |
| Functional Analyst | 2 | $115,000 | +7% |
| Analytics Engineer | 1 | $141,150 | +9% |
| Business Intelligence Engineer | 1 | $120,000 | +10% |
| Lead Product Manager - Real Time | 1 | $192,774 | – |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $105,000 | −1% |
| Senior Application Security Engineer | 1 | $140,000 | −18% |
| Senior Forward Deployed Engineer | 1 | $141,150 | −31% |
| Senior Product Designer | 1 | $150,256 | −6% |
| Senior Product Manager - Enterprise Segmentation | 1 | $178,000 | – |
| Senior Governance, Risk, Compliance Specialist | 1 | $143,648 | – |
| Senior Pricing Analyst | 1 | $150,000 | +43% |
| Senior Security Program Manager | 1 | $143,649 | – |
| Senior Product UX Designer | 1 | $125,000 | −15% |
| Senior Services Solution Architect - AI | 1 | $230,000 | – |
| Senior Technical Account Manager | 1 | $147,000 | −1% |
| Staff Forward Deployed Engineer | 1 | $190,000 | +3% |
| Staff AI Engineer | 1 | $226,138 | −4% |
| Staff Security Engineer | 1 | $145,000 | −23% |
| Technical Writer | 1 | $129,280 | +52% |
Where they work
| Mountain View, CA | 10 | $185,387 |
| New York, NY | 5 | $143,000 |
| Tampa, FL | 2 | $141,150 |
| Bothell, WA | 2 | $143,648 |
| Erial, NJ | 1 | $115,000 |
| Everett, WA | 1 | $145,000 |
| Lynwood, WA | 1 | $105,000 |
| Issaquah, WA | 1 | $140,000 |
| Ewing, NJ | 1 | $125,000 |
| New York City, NY | 1 | $129,280 |
By year
| 2024 | 11 | $143,648 |
| 2025 | 9 | $147,000 |
| 2026 | 5 | $143,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 5 | $147,000 |
| Level II | 4 | $135,000 |
| Level III | 9 | $143,648 |
| Level IV | 7 | $150,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).