Thoughtwave Software and Solutions Inc H-1B salaries
Thoughtwave Software and Solutions Inc filed 50 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $103,709 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Thoughtwave Software and Solutions Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $103,709
- Middle half earn
- $93,397 to $112,970
- Top 10% earn over
- $125,894
- Certified filings
- 50
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Software Engineer | 5 | $112,923 | −23% |
| Software Developer | 3 | $108,077 | +4% |
| AWS Cloud Architect | 3 | $100,000 | −5% |
| Cloud Engineer | 2 | $86,486 | −16% |
| Delivery Manager | 2 | $89,177 | −33% |
| Clinical Reports Developer | 2 | $92,040 | – |
| Business Intelligence Developer (Software Developer) | 2 | $79,446 | – |
| ERP Test Lead | 2 | $88,681 | −8% |
| Lead Engineer, Test Automation | 2 | $104,728 | – |
| Senior SAP Developer | 2 | $134,971 | 0% |
| Oracle ERP Technical Consultant | 2 | $118,560 | – |
| Java Developer | 2 | $106,278 | +5% |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $93,974 | +7% |
| Database Analyst | 2 | $95,839 | +8% |
| Computer Systems Engineer/Architect | 1 | $107,640 | +14% |
| DLGF Senior Programmer | 1 | $84,490 | – |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $85,426 | −17% |
| Development Lead/Solution Architect | 1 | $126,755 | – |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $95,000 | +6% |
| Architect | 1 | $107,640 | +28% |
| Angular Developer | 1 | $90,688 | −15% |
| IAM Cloud Engineer | 1 | $100,000 | – |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $118,560 | +29% |
| Sr Analyst, Functional | 1 | $108,243 | – |
| Power BI Developer | 1 | $101,192 | 0% |
| .NET Lead Developer | 1 | $131,602 | +24% |
| Senior Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $89,960 | −14% |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 1 | $106,454 | +4% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $115,000 | −17% |
| Technical Product Manager | 1 | $118,061 | −9% |
| UI5/Fiori Architect/Developer | 1 | $125,798 | – |
Where they work
| Aurora, IL | 5 | $108,077 |
| Elgin, IL | 4 | $100,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 3 | $118,061 |
| Chicago, IL | 3 | $104,728 |
| Arlington Heights, IL | 3 | $107,640 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $106,558 |
| Elmsford, NY | 2 | $88,681 |
| Hawthorn Woods, IL | 2 | $98,845 |
| Cumming, GA | 2 | $93,974 |
| Highland Village, TX | 2 | $134,971 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $92,040 |
| Oswego, IL | 2 | $118,560 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $112,986 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $115,000 |
| Eagan, MN | 1 | $125,798 |
| Collegeville, PA | 1 | $131,602 |
| Coral Gables, FL | 1 | $65,686 |
| Apex, NC | 1 | $96,678 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $90,688 |
| Gaithersburg, MD | 1 | $106,454 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $102,690 |
| 2024 | 19 | $95,000 |
| 2025 | 19 | $106,454 |
| 2026 | 9 | $114,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 4 | $85,509 |
| Level II | 33 | $100,000 |
| Level III | 12 | $113,100 |
| Level IV | 1 | $126,755 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).