The Ashlar Group LLC. H-1B salaries
The Ashlar Group LLC. filed 30 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $120,224 a year. The typical offer was 6% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare The Ashlar Group LLC. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $120,224
- Middle half earn
- $108,680 to $147,196
- Top 10% earn over
- $162,240
- Certified filings
- 30
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Data Management Analyst | 2 | $97,760 | +9% |
| Technical Program Manager | 2 | $187,533 | +12% |
| Software Developer | 2 | $121,680 | +17% |
| Project Manager | 2 | $148,720 | +44% |
| SAP Brim Ci & SD Solution Consultant | 2 | $116,480 | – |
| Aml Sar Writer | 1 | $72,405 | – |
| Application Support Analyst | 1 | $104,000 | +2% |
| Applications Development Technical Lead | 1 | $160,000 | 0% |
| Data Program Manager | 1 | $160,160 | 0% |
| Java Fullstack Developer | 1 | $149,760 | +48% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $104,000 | +3% |
| Healthcare/Clinical Data Analyst | 1 | $80,330 | – |
| Data Steward | 1 | $110,240 | +1% |
| Programmer | 1 | $83,200 | −2% |
| Principal WM Consultant | 1 | $120,640 | – |
| Java Programmer | 1 | $87,360 | 0% |
| MDM & Data Governance Consultant | 1 | $139,506 | – |
| Senior Consultant (ERP) | 1 | $124,800 | – |
| SAP Consultant | 1 | $157,040 | +52% |
| Senior Data Analyst | 1 | $124,800 | +14% |
| Senior Java Developer | 1 | $156,000 | +32% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $124,010 | −16% |
| Senior Performance Engineer | 1 | $125,632 | 0% |
| Senior Technical Architect/Principal Architect – Java | 1 | $119,808 | – |
| System Administrator | 1 | $108,160 | +25% |
Where they work
| Tampa, FL | 7 | $118,560 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 3 | $187,533 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $142,480 |
| Plainsboro, NJ | 2 | $116,480 |
| New Castle, DE | 2 | $116,202 |
| Charleston, WV | 1 | $124,010 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $119,808 |
| Cleveland, OH | 1 | $125,632 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $110,240 |
| Hackettstown, NJ | 1 | $80,330 |
| Getzville, NY | 1 | $180,960 |
| Mansfield, TX | 1 | $83,200 |
| Malvern, PA | 1 | $87,360 |
| Lewis Center, OH | 1 | $124,800 |
| Plainfield, IN | 1 | $120,640 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $157,040 |
| Rutherford, NJ | 1 | $110,240 |
| Warren, NJ | 1 | $139,506 |
| Whippany, NJ | 1 | $116,480 |
By year
| 2024 | 7 | $156,000 |
| 2025 | 7 | $124,800 |
| 2026 | 16 | $116,480 |
By experience level
| Level II | 16 | $109,200 |
| Level III | 11 | $124,800 |
| Level IV | 3 | $125,632 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).