Tekion Corp H-1B salaries
Tekion Corp filed 35 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $176,000 a year. The typical offer was 9% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Tekion Corp with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $176,000
- Middle half earn
- $143,000 to $199,392
- Top 10% earn over
- $248,640
- Certified filings
- 35
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Product Manager | 6 | $178,638 | +8% |
| Product Manager I | 3 | $118,082 | −2% |
| Product Manager | 3 | $143,000 | −10% |
| Manager, Product Management | 2 | $208,860 | +40% |
| Director, Program and Engagement Delivery | 2 | $272,250 | – |
| Lead Business Applications Engineer | 2 | $194,470 | – |
| Lead Product Manager | 2 | $188,032 | −2% |
| Director, Product Management | 1 | $254,400 | +23% |
| Analytics Manager | 1 | $105,000 | −16% |
| Director, Business Applications | 1 | $240,000 | +19% |
| Director, Engineering | 1 | $274,456 | +28% |
| Product Manager II | 1 | $137,000 | +5% |
| Program Delivery Manager I | 1 | $115,000 | – |
| Product Manager Lead | 1 | $190,800 | +3% |
| Senior Director, Data Engineering | 1 | $211,150 | −2% |
| Senior IT Security Ops Engineer | 1 | $152,038 | – |
| Senior Manager, Business Applications | 1 | $178,506 | −8% |
| Senior Manager, Product Management | 1 | $188,885 | +10% |
| Senior Services Operations Analyst | 1 | $149,344 | – |
| Staff IT Security Ops Engineer | 1 | $168,000 | – |
| Staff Program Delivery Manager | 1 | $131,456 | – |
| Technical Accounting Manager | 1 | $155,000 | 0% |
Where they work
| Pleasanton, CA | 23 | $185,850 |
| Brambleton, VA | 1 | $175,427 |
| Burlington Township, NJ | 1 | $118,082 |
| Canton, GA | 1 | $131,456 |
| Bayonne, NJ | 1 | $152,038 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $168,000 |
| Kirkland, WA | 1 | $143,000 |
| Mesa, AZ | 1 | $240,000 |
| San Francisco, CA | 1 | $180,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $143,000 |
| Troy, MI | 1 | $115,000 |
| Tustin, CA | 1 | $254,400 |
| West Chester, OH | 1 | $105,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $188,325 |
| 2024 | 13 | $155,000 |
| 2025 | 8 | $167,034 |
| 2026 | 12 | $206,788 |
By experience level
| Level I | 4 | $139,000 |
| Level II | 7 | $140,000 |
| Level III | 9 | $158,642 |
| Level IV | 15 | $194,834 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).