Tecspirit Corp. H-1B salaries
Tecspirit Corp. filed 26 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $110,008 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Tecspirit Corp. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $110,008
- Middle half earn
- $102,219 to $125,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $138,006
- Certified filings
- 26
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer (Data Engineer) | 3 | $106,000 | −6% |
| Software Developer | 3 | $102,877 | −1% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 2 | $145,000 | +6% |
| RPA Developer | 2 | $113,500 | +8% |
| Data Modeler | 1 | $136,011 | +31% |
| Data Engineer - Software Developer | 1 | $101,000 | −17% |
| Cloud Operations Engineer | 1 | $90,854 | −12% |
| Automation Network Engineer | 1 | $86,091 | – |
| Linux Engineer | 1 | $93,100 | −9% |
| DevSecOps Engineer | 1 | $125,000 | +16% |
| Hadoop Developer | 1 | $102,877 | −3% |
| ERP Systems Analyst (PeopleSoft/Workday) | 1 | $130,000 | – |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $125,000 | +18% |
| RPA Developer (UiPath) | 1 | $124,800 | – |
| Manager, IT Operations | 1 | $91,000 | −30% |
| Senior Quality Engineer | 1 | $106,517 | −11% |
| Software Programmer (Java) | 1 | $102,877 | +9% |
| Software Systems Engineer | 1 | $127,504 | +21% |
| SSO IDM Production Engineer | 1 | $189,592 | – |
| Teradata Developer | 1 | $105,227 | −3% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Atlanta, GA | 8 | $102,877 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $113,500 |
| Cedar Park, TX | 2 | $108,000 |
| St. Louis, MO | 2 | $108,500 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $150,000 |
| Collierville, TN | 1 | $125,000 |
| Chesterfield, MO | 1 | $101,000 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $115,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $189,592 |
| Mayfield Village, OH | 1 | $130,000 |
| King Of Prussia,, PA | 1 | $124,800 |
| Norfolk, VA | 1 | $96,866 |
| Oakland, CA | 1 | $136,011 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $140,000 |
| Woonsocket, RI | 1 | $93,100 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $102,877 |
| 2024 | 10 | $105,614 |
| 2025 | 8 | $104,258 |
| 2026 | 5 | $140,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 20 | $104,052 |
| Level III | 5 | $130,000 |
| Level IV | 1 | $189,592 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).