Employers
Techquest Solutions, LLC. H-1B salaries
Techquest Solutions, LLC. filed 29 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2025 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $85,500 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $85,500
- Middle half earn
- $80,080 to $101,600
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,660
- Certified filings
- 29
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Data Engineer | 6 | $82,040 | $80,020 – $93,375 |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 5 | $103,376 | $103,300 – $109,300 |
| Java Developer | 3 | $90,500 | $88,000 – $101,500 |
| QA Automation Engineer | 3 | $66,500 | $66,250 – $89,900 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $84,000 | $84,000 – $84,000 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $94,000 | $94,000 – $94,000 |
| ETL Tester | 1 | $84,000 | $84,000 – $84,000 |
| AI Engineer | 1 | $90,480 | $90,480 – $90,480 |
| Data Scientist - Agentic AI | 1 | $73,320 | $73,320 – $73,320 |
| Java Programmer | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| Python Developer | 1 | $83,000 | $83,000 – $83,000 |
| .Net Programmer | 1 | $82,500 | $82,500 – $82,500 |
| QA Analyst | 1 | $72,000 | $72,000 – $72,000 |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $85,500 | $85,500 – $85,500 |
| QE Engineer | 1 | $85,500 | $85,500 – $85,500 |
| React Developer | 1 | $95,500 | $95,500 – $95,500 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Alpharetta, GA | 6 | $83,500 | $75,740 – $91,500 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $88,000 | $86,750 – $89,250 |
| Fairborn, OH | 2 | $76,000 | $74,000 – $78,000 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $99,400 | $97,450 – $101,350 |
| Dayton, OH | 2 | $77,040 | $75,520 – $78,560 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 2 | $85,500 | $85,500 – $85,500 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $112,500 | $112,500 – $112,500 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $82,500 | $82,500 – $82,500 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $84,000 | $84,000 – $84,000 |
| Chaska, MN | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $66,000 | $66,000 – $66,000 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 1 | $84,000 | $84,000 – $84,000 |
| Dublin, CA | 1 | $135,720 | $135,720 – $135,720 |
| Menlo Park, CA | 1 | $113,300 | $113,300 – $113,300 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $101,600 | $101,600 – $101,600 |
| Mt. Laurel, NJ | 1 | $96,500 | $96,500 – $96,500 |
| Southlake, TX | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| Wilmington, DE | 1 | $103,376 | $103,376 – $103,376 |
| Woonsocket, RI | 1 | $90,480 | $90,480 – $90,480 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2025 | 11 | $83,000 |
| 2026 | 18 | $92,250 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 12 | $90,490 |
| Level II | 16 | $84,000 |
| Level III | 1 | $120,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).