H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Techpeace Technologies H-1B salaries

Techpeace Technologies filed 14 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2024 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $134,867 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$134,867
Middle half earn
$112,990 to $148,980
Top 10% earn over
$164,403
Certified filings
14

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Data Analyst4$113,276+29%$97,110 – $129,786
Senior Manager3$164,403−17%$140,234 – $164,403
Associate Director2$138,642−11%$138,169 – $139,116
Clinical Data Analyst1$81,536+2%$81,536 – $81,536
Consultant, Data and Analytics1$111,966+16%$111,966 – $111,966
Director, Data Management1$177,632−12%$177,632 – $177,632
Manager, Analytics1$135,782+14%$135,782 – $135,782
MDM Lead, Director1$152,110–$152,110 – $152,110

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
South San Francisco, CA5$133,952$128,398 – $139,589
Budd Lake, NJ1$152,110$152,110 – $152,110
East Hanover, NJ1$135,782$135,782 – $135,782
Fremont, CA1$81,536$81,536 – $81,536
Prosper, TX1$116,064$116,064 – $116,064
Pleasanton, CA1$93,974$93,974 – $93,974
Raleigh, NC1$137,696$137,696 – $137,696
San Rafael, CA1$177,632$177,632 – $177,632
Somerville, NJ1$111,966$111,966 – $111,966
South Francisco, CA1$164,403$164,403 – $164,403

By year

20243$93,974
20255$116,064
20266$158,256

By experience level

Level I3$93,974
Level II3$128,398
Level III6$151,996
Level IV2$144,903

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs