H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Technoviz LLC H-1B salaries

Technoviz LLC filed 58 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $76,668 a year.

Median salary offered
$76,668
Middle half earn
$70,000 to $95,750
Top 10% earn over
$105,459
Certified filings
58

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer13$70,000$70,000 – $76,336
Dot.Net/CRM Developer5$105,227$105,227 – $106,000
Software Programmer4$66,894$66,789 – $67,000
Dot Net Programmer3$76,000$76,000 – $76,000
Systems Engineer3$85,000$77,500 – $85,000
Java Developer3$110,000$93,168 – $112,252
Database Administrator2$77,860$74,290 – $81,430
Computer Programmer2$75,887$75,830 – $75,944
Dot Net Developer1$94,328$94,328 – $94,328
Java Programmer1$86,500$86,500 – $86,500
Manufacturing Engineer1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
QA Analyst1$65,520$65,520 – $65,520
IT Project Manager1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Business Development Director1$136,000$136,000 – $136,000
BI Developer1$85,592$85,592 – $85,592
Quality Assurance (QA) Engineer1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Quality Assurance Analyst1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Quality Analyst1$65,000$65,000 – $65,000
Security Analyst II1$89,752$89,752 – $89,752
Senior .NET Developer1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Senior Power BI Consultant1$103,064$103,064 – $103,064
Senior CRM Programmer1$101,000$101,000 – $101,000
Senior BI Developer1$96,000$96,000 – $96,000
Senior Software Developer1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Sr. Salesforce Programmer1$99,000$99,000 – $99,000
Software Engineer1$127,837$127,837 – $127,837
Software Developer/Technical Lead1$98,093$98,093 – $98,093
Software Engineer/Developer1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Software QA Analyst1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Systems Development Programmer1$76,000$76,000 – $76,000
Technical Programmer-Business1$91,000$91,000 – $91,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Madison, WI37$76,000$70,000 – $77,000
Cumming, GA5$105,227$105,227 – $106,000
Arvada, CO2$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Davidson, NC1$91,000$91,000 – $91,000
Belleville, WI1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Frisco, TX1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Horn Lake, MS1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Indian Land, SC1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Dodgeville, WI1$96,000$96,000 – $96,000
Katy, TX1$127,837$127,837 – $127,837
Lewisville, TX1$99,000$99,000 – $99,000
Middleton, WI1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Richardson, TX1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Rocklin, CA1$136,000$136,000 – $136,000
St. Louis, MO1$86,500$86,500 – $86,500
Verona, WI1$103,064$103,064 – $103,064
Westborough, MA1$111,800$111,800 – $111,800

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$105,000
202422$70,000
202518$81,000
202617$86,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I25$70,000
Level II23$86,500
Level III8$103,532
Level IV2$98,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).