Taulia, LLC H-1B salaries
Taulia, LLC filed 20 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $149,495 a year. The typical offer was 9% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Taulia, LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $149,495
- Middle half earn
- $140,231 to $156,954
- Top 10% earn over
- $179,950
- Certified filings
- 20
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Software Engineer | 4 | $151,125 | +3% |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $154,494 | +30% |
| Engineering Manager - Integration | 2 | $182,250 | – |
| Principal Software Engineer (Technical Lead) | 2 | $157,500 | – |
| Business Intelligence Engineer | 1 | $121,857 | +12% |
| Automation Software Developer | 1 | $155,605 | +61% |
| Engineering Manager | 1 | $184,000 | −6% |
| Development and Operations Engineer | 1 | $121,500 | +24% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $148,658 | +40% |
| Enterprise Automation Manager | 1 | $148,000 | – |
| SAP Consultant | 1 | $125,923 | +22% |
| SAP Software Engineer II | 1 | $149,240 | – |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $103,000 | −25% |
| Technical SAP Analyst | 1 | $115,000 | – |
Where they work
| Austin, TX | 3 | $145,000 |
| San Francisco, CA | 3 | $148,000 |
| Manteca, CA | 2 | $182,250 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $155,605 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $152,500 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $103,000 |
| Cottonwood Heights, UT | 1 | $121,500 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $154,494 |
| Land O' Lakes, FL | 1 | $149,750 |
| Lynnwood, WA | 1 | $149,240 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 1 | $170,000 |
| Phoenixville, PA | 1 | $125,923 |
| Richmond, CA | 1 | $161,000 |
| Round Rock, TX | 1 | $145,000 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 1 | $184,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $133,250 |
| 2024 | 4 | $154,829 |
| 2025 | 9 | $149,750 |
| 2026 | 3 | $184,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $184,000 |
| Level II | 9 | $148,658 |
| Level III | 3 | $152,500 |
| Level IV | 6 | $154,494 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).